//comScore:

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Swimming 2010

Roster

Name Num. Pos. Ht. Wt. Yr.
Joe Geschke - swim - - Sr.

Stories

Schedule/Results

Swimming: Mitchell vs. Ridgewood

Wednesday, Sept. 15, 2010

Boys
Mitchell 126, Ridgewood 54
200 med relay: Mitchell (Hunt, Ondrejka, McCaffrey, Chang) 1:51.87; 200 free: McCaffrey (Mit) 1:48.15; 200 IM: Ondrejka (Mit) 2:30.40; 50 free: Hunt (Mit) 23.91; Diving: Sanabria (Mit) 1:47.15; 100 fly: McCaffrey (Mit) 1:01.33; 100 free: Hunt (MIt) 51.22; 500 free: Green (Mit) 6:05.50; 200 free relay: Mitchell (Hunt, Ondrejka, Chang, McCaffrey) 1:42.31; 100 back: Geschke (Rw) 56.75; 100 breast: Flores (Rw) 1:23.18; 400 free relay: Mitchell (Smith, VandeBoe, Croake, Green) 4:07.93
Girls
Mitchell 131, Ridgewood 44
200 med relay: Mitchell (Maser, Rodriguez, E. Cancello, Long) 2:12.56; 200 free: C. Cancello (Mit) 2:23.62; 200 IM: Siddens (Mit) 2:18.85; 50 free: Bretling (Rw) 29.32; Diving: Maser (Mit) 2:02.60; 100 fly: Siddens (Mit) 1:01.00; 100 free: Hammer (Mit) 1:02.94; 500 free: E. Cancello (Mit) 6:29.66; 200 free relay: Mitchell (Hammer, Erickson, Siddens, Miller) 2:14.37; 100 back: Hammer (Mit) 1:16.78; 100 breast: Erickson (Mit) 1:24.89; 400 free relay: Mitchell (Hammer, E. Cancello, Miller, Siddens) 4:31.78

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Gulf vs. Ridgewood, Gulf vs. Pasco, Ridgewood vs. Pasco

Wednesday, Oct. 13, 2010

BOYS
Gulf 67, Ridgewood 31

200 Medley: Gulf (Ranach, Waide, Regelson, Miller) 2:00.00;
200 Free: Geschke (RW) 1:52.06;
200 IM: Swartsel (G) 2:06.1;
50 Free: Miller (G) 25.05;
100 Fly: Swartsel (G) 56.76;
100 Free: Gleghorn (G) 55.41;
500 Free: Waide (G) 5:33.12;
200 Free Relay: Gulf (Miller, Swartsel, Gleghorn, Bachand) 1:38.47;
100 Back: Geschke (RW) 57.82;
100 Breast: Bachand (RW) 1:39.05;
400 Free Relay: Gulf (Ranach, Gleghorn, Swartsel, Bachand) 3:39.32;

DIVING
Van Alst (RW) 1:36.1

Gulf 63, Pasco 31

200 Medley: Pasco (Stout, Cruz, Dombrowski, Mercadante) 159.25;
200 Free: Waide (G) 2:05.93;
200 IM: Swartsel (G) 2:06.10;
50 Free: Miller (G) 25.05;
100 Fly: Swartsel (G) 56.76;
100 Free: Mercadante (P) 55.35;
500 Free: Waide (G)
200 Free Relay: Gulf (Miller, Swartsel, Gleghorn, Bachand) 1:38.47;
100 Back: Ranach (G) 1:10.46;
100 Breast: Bachand (G) 1:13.05;
400 Free: Gulf (Ranach, Swartsel, Gleghorn, Bachand) 3:39.32;

Pasco 67, Ridgewood 34

200 Medley: Gulf (Ranach, Waide, Regelson, Miller) 2:00.00;
200 Free: Geschke (RW) 1:52.06;
200 IM: Lockwood (P) 2:50.34;
50 Free: Blogh (P) 25.86;
100 Fly: Burt (P) 1:17.00;
100 Free: Mercadante (P) 55.35;
500 Free: Dambrowski (P) 6:06.12;
200 Free Relay: Pasco (Balogh, Dombrowski, Stout, Mercadante) 1:40.52;
100 Back: Geschke (RW) 57.82;
100 Breast: Dombrowski (P) 1:18.04;
400 Free Relay: Ridgewood (Geschke, Bibbro, Chacon, Flares) 4:13.47;

DIVING
Van Alst (RW)

Records
Gulf 6-0

GIRLS
Gulf 55, Ridgewood 38

200 Medley: Ridgewood (Capetins, Clum, White, Bertling) 2:24.20;
200 Free: Bachand (G) 2:20.00;
200 IM: Magolin (G) 2:38.04;
50 Free: Bertling (RW) 28.89;
100 Fly: Bachand (G) 1:20.90;
100 Free: Clum (RW) 1:07.64;
500 Free: Kuhns (G) 6:23.34;
200 Free Relay: Gulf (Keyes, Magolin, Bachand, Kuhns) 2:01.48;
100 Back: Magolin (G) 1:14.94;
100 Breast: Kuhns (G) 1:20.32;
400 Free Relay: Gulf (Mercado, Bachand, Kuhns, Magolin) 4:27.4

DIVING
Katetinis (RW) 123.3

Pasco 61, Gulf 40

200 Medley: Pasco (Taylor, Gemberg, Inversso, Bobo) 2:20.91;
200 Free: Bachand (G) 2:20;
200 IM: Magolin (G) 2:38.04;
50 Free: Inversso (P) 31.30;
100 Fly: Bachand (G) 1:20.90;
100 Free: Herrmann (P) 1:13.41;
500 Free: Kuhns (G) 6:23.34;
200 Free Relay: Gulf (Keyes, Magolin, Bachand, Kuhns) 2:01.48;
100 Back: Magolin (G) 1:14.94;
100 Breast: Kuhns (G) 1:20.32;
400 Free Relay: Gulf (Mercado, Bachand, Kuhns, Magolin) 4:27.40

DIVING
Pallham (P) 112.95

Pasco 71, Ridgewood 31

200 Medley: Pasco (Taylor, Emberg, Inversso, Bobo) 2:20.91;
200 Free: Ritter (P) 2:45.03;
200 IM: Bobo (P) 2:52.97;
50 Free: Bertling (RW) 28.89;
100 Fly: Inversso (P) 1:24.21;
100 Free: Clum (RW) 1:07.64;
500 Free: Clark (P) 7:40.98;
200 Free Relay: Pasco (Taylor, Christmas, Bobo, Inversso) 2:05.15;
100 Back: Kapetinis (RW) 1:28.18;
100 Breast: Emberg (P) 1:29.25;
400 Free Relay: Ridgewood (Clum, Kapetinis, Velasquez, Bertling) 4:52.00

DIVING
Kapetinis (RW) 123.3

Records
Gulf 5-1

Permalink

Teams

Map

Ridgewood High School: Swimming: 2010