//comScore:

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Swimming 2013

Schedule/Results

Swimming: Mitchell vs. River Ridge

Wednesday, Aug. 28, 2013

BOYS
Mitchell 107, River Ridge 57;

200 medley: Mitchell (Smith, Jung, Woodham, Rynard) 1:55.88;
200 free: McAuliffe (RR) 2:03.55;
200 IM: Marzicola (RR) 2:24.80;
50 free: Glass (M) 26.23;
100 fly: Woodham (M) 1:10.20;
100 free: Glass (M) 1:00.92;
500 free: McAuliffe (RR) 5:32.56;
200 free relay: Mitchell (Jung, Woodham, Washburn, Cantu) 1:49.89;
100 back: Smith (M) 58.17;
100 breast: Marzicola (RR) 1:12.91;
400 free relay: Mitchell (Rynard, Scarflogliero, Washburn, Smith) 3:59.33;

Records
Mitchell 1-0, River Ridge 0-1

GIRLS
Mitchell 120, River Ridge 55;

200 medley: Mitchell (Greenleaf, Anderson, Murry, Shiver) 2:10.98;
200 free: Anderson (M) 2:08.31;
200 IM: Gottman (RR) 2:41.66;
50 free: Shiver (M) 30.15;
Diving: Cortright (RR) 114.45;
100 fly: Murry (M) 1:15.54;
100 free: Shiver (M) 1:07.70;
500 free: Gottman (RR) 6:17.73;
200 free relay: River Ridge (Cortright, Cheers, Gottman, Nichols) 2:14.75;
100 back: Anderson (M) 1:09.22;
100 breast: Murry (M) 1:19.40;
400 free relay: Mitchell (Murry, Shiver, Greenleaf, Anderson) 4:28.92;

Records
Mitchell 1-0, River Ridge 0-1

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Fivay vs. River Ridge vs. Anclote

Tuesday, Sept. 3, 2013

BOYS
Fivay 67, Anclote 11;

200 medley: Fivay 2:10.88;
200 free: Haas (F) 2:00.57;
200 IM: Daniels (F) 2:21.74;
50 free: McGettrick (F) 29.65;
Diving: Douglas (F) 152.13;
100 fly: Duke (F) 1:11.94;
100 free: McGettrick (F) 1:04.09;
500 free: Haas (F) 5:26.46;
200 free relay: Fivay (Tate, Mora, Douglas, McGettrick) 2:08.18;
100 back: Douglas (F) 1:15.74;
100 breast: Daniels (F) 1:11.47;
400 free relay: Fivay (Duke, McGettrick, Daniels, Haas) 3:59.25;

River Ridge 83, Anclote 8;

200 medley: River Ridge (McAuliffe, Marzicola, Pissak, Welsh) 2:10.90;
200 free: Welsh (RR) 2:35.36;
200 IM: Spissak (RR) 2:58.67;
50 free: Schnoeder (RR) 29.01;
Diving: Rudd (RR) 108.6;
100 fly: McAuliffe (RR) 1:02.41;
100 free: Marzicola (RR) 59.36;
500 free: McAuliffe (RR) 5:37.80;
200 free relay: River Ridge (Spissak, Page, Schnoder, Curatello) 1:76.96;
100 back: Page (RR) 1:31.71;
100 breast: Marzicola (RR) 1:14.00;
400 free relay: River Ridge (McAuliffe, Walsh, Shnoder, Marzicola) 3.59.58;

Fivay 53, River Ridge 50;

200 medley: Fivay (Douglas, Daniels, Haas, Duke) 2:10.88;
200 free: Haas (F) 2:00.57;
200 IM: Daniels (F) 2:21.74;
50 free: Schnoder (RR) 29.01;
Diving: Douglas (F) 152.13;
100 fly: McAuliffe (RR) 1:02.41;
100 free: Marzicola (RR) 59.36;
500 free: Haas (F) 5:26.46;
200 free relay: River Ridge (Spissak, Page, Curatello, Schnoder) 1:76.96;
100 back: Douglas (F) 1:15.74;
100 breast: Daniels (F) 1:11.47;
400 free relay: Fivay (Duke, McGettrick, Daniels, Haas) 3:59.25;

GIRLS

Anclote 49, Fivay 46;

200 medley: Anclote (Grundset, Rose, Glenn, Sickles) 2:34.65;
200 free: Formaggini (A) 3:05.65;
200 IM: Rose (A) 2:39.00;
50 free: Sickles (A) 32.69;
Diving: Libby (F) 51.95;
100 fly: Glenn (A) 1:27.45;
100 free: Bradley (F) 1:12.47;
500 free: Rutman (F) 8.32.23;
200 free relay: Anclote (Rose, Goodspeed, Glenn, Sickles) 2:12.34;
100 back: Rodrigues (A) 1:30.84;
100 breast: Rose (A) 1:28.39;
400 free relay: Anclote (Goodspeed, Grundset, Rodrigues, Glenn) 5:20.43;

Fivay 52, River Ridge 47;

200 medley: River Ridge (Gottman, Cortwright, Cheers, Nichols) 2:34.15;
200 free: Mancuso (F) 3:08.66;
200 IM: Gottman (RR) 2:43.48;
50 free: Nichols (RR) 37.23;
Diving: Cortwright (RR) 134.70;
100 fly: Gottman (RR) 1:19.37;
100 free: Bradley (F) 1:12.47;
500 free: Ruttman (F) 8:32.23;
200 free relay: Fivay (O'Connor, Ruttman, Giron, Bradley) 2:22.65;
100 back: Cortwright (RR) 1:35.44;
100 breast: Lewandowski (RR) 1:29.74;
400 free relay: Fivay (O'Connor, Eaton, Mancuso, Ruttman) 5:41.60;

Anclote 52, River Ridge 42;

200 medley: Anclote (Grundset, Rose, Glenn, Sickles) 2:34.65;
200 free: Formaggini (A) 3:05.65;
200 IM: Rose (A) 2:39.00;
50 free: Sickles (A) 32.69;
Diving: Cortwright (RR) 134.7;
100 fly: Gottman (RR) 1:19.37;
100 free: Goodspeed (A) 1:13.80;
500 free: Cheers (RR) 9:15.12;
200 free relay: Anclote (Rose, Goodspeed, Glenn, Sickles) 2:12.34;
100 back: Rodrigues (A) 1:30.84;
100 breast: Rose (A) 1:28.39;
400 free relay: Anclote (Goodspeed, Grundset, Rodrigues, Glenn) 5:20.43

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: River Ridge vs. Zephyrhills vs. Pasco

Wednesday, Sept. 11, 2013

Boys:
River Ridge 64, Zephyrhills 32
Pasco 48, River Ridge 43
Pasco 65, Zephyrhills 28

Girls:
Zephyrhills 53, River Ridge 49
Pasco 59, River Ridge 40
Pasco 56, Zephyrhills 42

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Ridgewood vs. River Ridge

Wednesday, Sept. 18, 2013

Boys: River Ridge 112, Ridgewood 50

200 MR: McCaulisse, Merzicoca, Spssa, Schroeder RR 2:12.33
200 Free: Welsh RR 2:17.6
200 IM: MCCaulisse RR 2:17.5
50 Free: Muratovic RR 21.56
Diving: Rudd RR 82.5
100 Fly: McCaulisse RR 1:04.16
100 Free: Muratovic RR 47.5
500 Free: Stoll RR 6:35
200 Free Relay: Marzicola, Starkey, Schroder, MCCaulisse RR 1:43.2
100 Back: D. Marzicola RR 1:12.5
100 Brest: A. Marzicola RR 1:17.3
400 Free Relay: Welsh, Starkey, Spissak, Schroder RR 4:18.36

Girls: River Ridge 74, Ridgewood 53

200 MR: Cortright, Lewandowski, Gottman, Nichols RR 2:43.3
200 Free: Bachand R 2:01.6
200 IM: Gottman RR 2:41
50 Free: Cortright RR 32.69
Diving: Cortright RR 128.7
100 Fly: Bachand R 1:05.5
100 Free: Contreras R 1:21.1
200 Free Relay: Turenne, Contreras, Santiago, Bachand R 2:13.9
100 Back: Gottman RR 1:12.7
100 Breast: Lewandowski RR 1:33.1
400 Free RElay: Nichols, Cortright, Desalvo, Gottman RR 5:01

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: SAC Championships

Saturday, Oct. 12, 2013

Boys team scores: 1. Land O’ Lakes 333; 2. Wiregrass Ranch 284; 3. Mitchell 269; 4. Pasco 221; 5. Sunlake 197; 6. River Ridge 194; 7. Fivay 155; 8. Hudson 136; 9. Ridgewood 136; 10. Wesley Chapel 113; 11. Zephyrhills 89; 12. Gulf 33
Girls team scores: 1. Land O’ Lakes 514; 2. Sunlake 334; 3. Wiregrass Ranch 293; 4. Mitchell 237; Pasco 137; 6. Anclote 117; 7. Hudson 116; 8. Wesley Chapel 100; 9. Zephyrhills 96; 10. Ridgewood 87; 11. River Ridge 86; 12. Fivay 54; 13. Gulf 51
Combined team scores: 1. Land O’ Lakes 847; 2. Wiregrass Ranch 577; 3. Sunlake 531; 4. Mitchell 506; 5. Pasco 358; 6. River Ridge 280; 7. Hudson 252; 8. Ridgewood 223; 9. Wesley Chapel 213; 10. Fivay 209; 11. Zephyrhills 185; 12. Anclote 117; 13. Gulf 84

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Class 2A, District 7

Friday, Oct. 25, 2013

Girls
Team scores
Sunlake 525, Lakewood 235, Tarpon Springs 235, Gibbs 232, Anclote 192.5, Boca Ciega 162, Dunedin 145, River Ridge 139, Ridgewood 123.5, Gulf 66.
Results
200 medley relay - Sunlake (Wilkins, Koutras, Albert, Albrecht) 2:03.44; 200 free - Bachand (Rw) 2:06.03; 200 IM - Albert (SL) 2:19.83; 50 free - Schmidt (BC) 27.13; Diving - Gallagher (TS) 335.10; 100 fly - Wilkins (SL) 1:00.16; 100 free - Bachand (Rw) 57.49; 500 free - Albrecht (SL) 5:43.50; 200 free relay - Sunlake (Holt, Haqq, Wilner, Meyer) 1:56.87; 100 back - Wilkins (SL) 59.29; 100 breast - Koutras (SL) 1:21.89; 400 free relay - Sunlake (Albrecht, Meyer, Albert, Wilkins) 3:56.65.
Boys
Team scores
Lakewood 429, River Ridge 353, Sunlake 344, Tarpon Springs 171, Ridgewood 153, Dunedin 120, Boca Ciega 117.5, Gibbs 114, Gulf 103, Anclote 3.5
Results
200 medley relay - Sunlake (VanVliet, Walker, Cole, Straughn) 1:55.77; 200 free - Harasz (Lw) 1:45.60; 200 IM - Walker (SL) 2:11.44; 50 free - Muratovic (Rw) 21.77; Diving - Straughn (SL) 362.55; 100 fly - Nipper (Lw) 58.06; 100 free - Harasz (Lw) 47.56; 500 free - Nipper (Lw) 5:10.13; 200 free relay (Harasz, Thistle-Adams, Kane, Long) 1:35.26; 100 back - Bryer (SL) 1:10.39; 100 breast - Walker (SL) 1:04.75; 400 free relay - River Ridge (McAuliffe, Strarkey, Schroeder, Marzicola) 3:44.84.

Permalink

Teams

Map

River Ridge High School: Swimming: 2013