//comScore:

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Cross Country 2010

Stories

Schedule/Results

Cross Country: West Hillsborough Invitational

Tuesday, Sept. 21, 2010

at Al Lopez Park
Boys Team Results:
Plant 26, Steinbrenner 63, Jesuit 70, Robinson 87, Sickles 105, Gaither 217, Alonso 219, Berkeley Prep 244, Blake 249, Tampa Catholic 270
Boys Top 10:
Bo Nalsen, Plant 16:25.54; Travis Christenberry, Plant 16:33.94; Blake Lopez, Jesuit 16:48.10; Zach Scott, Jesuit 16:56.34; Brian Sharp, Robinson 17:00.87; Kyler Long, Plant 17:01.95; Curtis Foulsham, Plant 17:04.51; Matt Sarver, Steinbrenner 17:11.70; Alex Newby, Steinbrenner 17:21.28; Jacob Montgomery, Plant 17:24.97
Girls Team Results:
Academy of the Holy Names 35, Plant 42 (Remaining scores unavailable due to timing error)
Girls Top 10:
Julia Rodriguez, Plant 19:46.81; Colleen Doherty, AHN 20:12.15; Lauren Garris, Steinbrenner 20:32.93; Sophie Sanchez, Plant 20:48.70; Amanda McWilliams, AHN 20:55.12; Allie Richert, AHN 21:01.55; Lizzie Goodwin, Plant 21:08.48; Lindsay Hahn, AHN 21:18.00; Marissa Petrick, AHN 21:20.86; Evyn Moon, Steinbrenner 21:30.56

Permalink

Teams

Seffner Cross Country Classic

Tuesday, Sept. 28, 2010

Seffner Christian Cross Country Classic
Boys Team Results: Steinbrenner 32, Robinson 50, Lakeland McKeel 95, Sunlake 104, Admiral Farragut 111, Clearwater Central Catholic 127
Individuals: 1. Alex Newby, Steinbrenner 17:11.42; 2. Blake Arnold, Admiral Farragut 17:20.38; 3. Brian Sharp, Robinson 17:25.29; 4. Alex Navas, King 17:32.43; 5. Kenny Fessel, Sunlake 17:34.77; 6. Matt Sarver, Steinbrenner 17:39.16; 7. Saul Ramirez, CCC 17:46.77; 8. Matt Magee, Steinbrenner 17:50.72; 9. Troy Clark, Mount Dora Bible 17:58.33; 10. Ricky Mills, Robinson 17:59.78
Girls Team Results: Academy of the Holy Names 37, Indian Rocks Christian 99, Steinbrenner 100, Tampa Prep 121, Robinson 155, Shorecrest 159, Mount Dora Bible 210, Clearwater Central Catholic 220, Bradenton Manatee 227, Seffner Christian 252, Wesley Chapel 260, Lakeland McKeel 279
Individuals: 1. Christina McKinney, Mount Dora Bible 19:59.20; 2. Lauren Garris, Steinbrenner 20:58.98; 3. Lauren Knoke, Tampa Prep 21:01.54; 4. Collen Doherty, Holy Names 21:02.06; 5. Claire Snyder, Tampa Prep 21:02.88; 6. Amanda McWilliams, Holy Names 21:03.54; 7. Julia DeYoung, Robinson 21:26.87; 8. Allie Reichert, Holy Names 21:34.15; 9. Lindsey Hahn, Holy Names 21:36.68; 10. Maria Petrick, Holy Names 21:48.23

Permalink

Teams

Map

Robinson High School: Cross Country: 2010