Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Swimming 2013

Stories

Schedule/Results

Swimming: Osceola, Shorecrest, St. Petersburg

Wednesday, Sept. 11, 2013

BOYS
Osceola 77, Shorecrest 103;

200 medley: Shorecrest (Farese, Marshburn, Grant, Reischmann) 1:45.24;
200 free: Bryant (O) 1:48.47;
200 IM: Marshburn (Sc) 2:05.78;
50 free: Adair (O) 23.26;
Diving: Rovin (Sc) 1:25.40;
100 fly: Grant (Sc) 55.32;
100 free: Marshburn (Sc) 51.11;
500 free: Bryant (O) 4:40.00;
200 free relay: Shorecrest (Farese, Grant, Cravey, Chen) 1:33.24;
100 back: Farese (Sc) 58.54;
100 breast: Chen (Sc) 1:01.52;
400 free relay: Osceola (Slockett, Bryant, Hoambrecker, Adair) 3:29.94;

Osceola 110, St. Petersburg 67;

200 medley: Osceola (Moran, Dovolani, Slockett, Hoambrecker) 1:52.12;
200 free: Bryant (O) 1:48.47;
200 IM: Dovolani (O) 2:16.34;
50 free: Adair (O) 23.26;
Diving: Knapp (SP) 146.40;
100 fly: Slockett (O) 1:00.10;
100 free: Gilbert (SP) 51.18;
500 free: Bryant (O) 4:40.00;
200 free relay: Osceola (Slockett, Adair, Hoambrecker, Bryant) 1:34.31;
100 back: Moran (O) 1:03.63;
100 breast: Dovolani (O) 1:12.63;
400 free relay: Osceola (Slockett, Bryant, Hoambrecker, Adair) 3:29.94;

Shorecrest 118, St. Petersburg 66;

200 medley: Shorecrest (Farese, Marshburn, Grant, Reischmann) 1:45.24;
200 free: Farese (Sc) 1:48.89;
200 IM: Marshburn (Sc) 2:05.78;
50 free: Gilbert (SP) 23.28;
Diving: Knapp (SP) 146.40;
100 fly: Grant (Sc) 55.32;
100 free: Marshburn (Sc) 51.11;
500 free: Chen (Sc) 5:03.26;
200 free relay: Shorecrest (Farese, Grant, Cravey, Chen) 1:33.24;
100 back: Farese (Sc) 58.54;
100 breast: Chen (Sc) 1:01.02;
400 free relay: Shorecrest (Marshburn, Reischmann, Cravey, Chen) 3:37.83;

GIRLS
Osceola 79, Shorecrest 91;

200 medley: Osceola (Whitman, Sawyers, Tournant, Nesto) 1:56.84;
200 free: Tournant (O) 2:05.21;
200 IM: Coleman (Sc) 2:21.04;
50 free: Coundouriotis (Sc) 27.94;
100 fly: Whitman (O) 1:01.50;
100 free: Little (Sc) 54.47;
500 free: Walker (O) 5:35.66;
200 free relay: Osceola (Whitman, Jones, Sawyers, Tournant) 1:46.69;
100 back: Sawyers (O) 1:04.91;
100 breast: Coleman (Sc) 1:15.06;
400 free relay: Osceola (Sawyers, Jordan, O'Connell, Nesto) 4:03.51;

Osceola 80, St. Petersburg 100;

200 medley: St. Petersburg (Palsha, Harris, Kehoe, Harvard) 1:55.70;
200 free: Palsha (SP) 1:56.71;
200 IM: Harris (SP) 2:15.66;
50 free: Kehoe (SP) 26.14;
Diving: Lenhart (SP) 182.10;
100 fly: Whitman (O) 1:01.50;
100 free: Nesto (O) 57.86;
500 free: Kehoe (SP) 5:23.60;
200 free relay: St. Petersburg (Harris, Kehoe, Harvard, Palsha) 1:45.47;
100 back: Sawyers (O) 1:04.91;
100 breast: Harris (SP) 1:07.93;
400 free relay: Osceola (Sawyers, Jordan, O'Connell, Nesto) 4:03.51;

Shorecrest 85, St. Petersburg 95;

200 medley: St. Petersburg (Palsha, Harris, Kehoe, Harvard) 1:55.70;
200 free: Palsha (SP) 1:56.71;
200 IM: Harris (SP) 2:15.66;
50 free: Kehoe (SP) 26.14;
Diving: Lenhart (SP) 182.10;
100 fly: Palsha (SP) 1:03.20;
100 free: Little (Sc) 54.47;
500 free: Kehoe (SP) 5:23.60;
200 free relay: St. Petersburg (Harris, Kehoe, Harvard, Palsha) 1:45.47;
100 back: Little (Sc) 1:04.93;
100 breast: Harris (SP) 1:07.93;
400 free relay: Shorecrest (McKeage, Heagy, Swanson, Andrews) 4:16.56;

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Lakewood vs. Seminole vs. Shorecrest

Tuesday, Sept. 17, 2013

Boys: Seminole 112, Lakewood 64

200 MR: Long, Sack, Harasz, Kane L 1:48.86
200 Free: Christian S 1:49.71
200 IM: Harasz L 2:00.76
50 Free: Long L 23.23
Diving: McCandlish S 111.05
100 FLY: Niper L 58.66
100 Free: Long L 50.88
500 Free: Christian S 4:55.06
200 Free Relay: Seminole 1:33.72
100 Back: Harasz L 57.81
100 Breast: Foltz S 1:05.54
400 Free Relay: Seminole 3:36.08

Shorecrest 121, Lakewood 59

200 MR: Farese, Chen, Grant, Marshburn Sh 1:43.74
200 Free: Chen Sh 1:53.47
200 IM: Harasz L 2:00.76
50 Free: Long L 23.23
Diving: Rovin Sh 118.80
100 Fly: Grant Sh 55.28
100 Free: Farese Sh 48.68
500 Free: Marshburn Sh 4:56.81
200 Free Relay: Chen, Grant, Farese, MArshburn Sh 1:32.46
100 Back: Farese Sh 56.37
100 Breast : Chen Sh 1:01.69
400 Free Relay: Crabey, Andrews, Reischmann, Stetsenko Sh 4:45.24

Shorecrest 98.50, Seminole 84.50
200 MR: Farese, Chen, Grant, Marshburn Sh 1:43.74
200 Free: Christian S 1:49.71
200 IM: MArshburn Sh 2:07.35
50 Free: Spiric S 23.31
Diving: Rovin Sh 118.80
100 Fly: Grant Sh 55.28
100 Free: Farese Sh 48.68
500 Free: Christian S 4:55.06
200 Free Relay: Chen, Grant, Farese, Marshburn Sh 1:32.46
100 Back: Farese Sh 57.37
100 Breast: Chen Sh 1:01.69
400 Free Relay: Seminole 3:36.08

Girls: Seminole 133, Lakewood 43
200 MR: Seminole 2:18.50
200 Free: Smith S 2:21.11
200 IM: K. Russo S 2:27.70
50 Free: VanHarents S 29.57
Diving: Hesinger L 172.05
100 Fly: A. Russo S 1:08.21
100 Free: Miller S 56.45
500 Free: Lovallo S 6:13.98
200 Free Relay: Seminole 1:54.65
100 Back: Miller S 1:03.56
100 Breast: Kirkpatrick S 1:31.94
400 Free Relay: Seminole 4:11.48

Shorecrest 141, Lakewood 37

200 MR: Little, Coleman, Coundouriotis, Rau Sh 2:03.63
200 Free: Little Sh 2:02.01
200 IM: Coundouriotis Sh 2:27.36
50 Free: Coleman Sh 26.95
Diving: Hesinger L 172.05
100 Fly: Rau Sh 1:10.83
100 Free: Little Sh 54.50
500 Free: Rau Sh 5:34.90
200 Free Relay: Swanson, Fajardo, Andrews, Coundouriotis Sh 1:55.48
100 Back: Coundouriotis Sh 1:09.73
100 Breast Coleman Sh 1:17.21
400 Free Relay: Little, Rau, Andrews, Coleman Sh 3:58.75

Shorecrest 112, Seminole 68
200 MR: Little, Coleman, Coundouriotis, Rau Sh 2:03.63
200 Free: Little Sh 2:02.01
200 IM: Coundouriotis Sh 2:27.36
50 Free: Coleman Sh 26.95
Diving: Whisennant S 146.50
100 Fly: A. Russo S 1:08.21
100 Free: Little Sh 54.50
500 Free: Rau Sh 5:34.90
200 Free Relay: Seminole 1:54.65
100 Back: Miller S 1:03.56
100 Breast: Coleman Sh 1:17.21
400 Free Relay: Little, Rau, Andrews, Coleman Sh 3:58.75

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Shorecrest vs. SP Catholic

Tuesday, Sept. 24, 2013

BOYS
Shorecrest 213, SP Catholic 59;

200 medley: Shorecrest (Farese, Chen, Grant, Marshburn) 2:03.37;
200 free: Grant (Sc) 1:54.30;
200 IM: Chen (Sc) 2:01.21;
50 free: Sowl (SPC) 26.79;
Diving: Rovin (Sc) 1:27.90;
100 fly: Marshburn (Sc) 58.74;
100 free: Sebesta (SPC) 59.43;
500 free: Grant (Sc) 5:13.63;
200 free relay: Shorecrest (Stetsenko, Reischmann, Andrews, Cravey) 1:45.13;
100 back: Chen (Sc) 58.21;
100 breast: Farese (Sc) 1:10.60;
400 free relay: Shorecrest (Marshburn, Grant, Chen, Farese) 3:47.19;

GIRLS
Shorecrest 219, SP Catholic 90;

200 medley: Shorecrest (Coundouriotis, Coleman, Rau, Little) 2:04.51;
200 free: Coleman (Sc) 2:05.59;
200 IM: Little (Sc) 2:20.41;
50 free: Heagy (Sc) 29.27;
Diving: Miller, Vasti (SPC) 182.60;
100 fly: Heagy (Sc) 1:13.68;
100 free: McKeage (Sc) 1:02.31;
500 free: Coleman (Sc) 5:35.00;
200 free relay: Shorecrest (Rau, Andrews, Fajardo, Swanson) 1:59.08;
100 back: McKeage (Sc) 1:13.05;
100 breast: Little (Sc) 1:17.16;
400 free relay: Shorecrest (Coleman, Andrews, Coundouriotis, Little) 4:04.36;

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Canterbury vs Shorecrest

Tuesday, Oct. 1, 2013

Boys Final: Shorecrest 418, Canterbury 128

200 med relay (S) Phrasies Chen Grant Marshbury 1:42.56
200 free: (S) Chen 1:53.76
200 IM: (S) Grant 2:09.90
50 free: (S) Phrasies 24.64
Diving: (S) Roven 1:24.85
100 fly (S) Chen 67.85
100 Free: (S) Marshburn 5:60.07
500 free (S) 5:25.95hrasies
200 free relay (S) stepensko Reshinmen Andrews Cravey 1:46.68
100 back (S) Grant 1:02
100 breast (S) Marshburn 1:12.85
400 free relay (S) Marshburn Grant Chen Phrasises 3:50.95

Final Girls: Shorecrest 409, Canterbury 206

200 med relay (S) Little, Colman Coundoritis Rau 2:03.57
200 free: (S) Colman 2:07.40
200 IM: (S) Andrews 2:35.40
50 free: (S) Little 25.44
Diving: (S) Acuna 1:22.10
100 fly (S) Colman 1:06.03
100 Free: (S) Rau 59.86
500 free (S) Little 5:35.00
200 free relay (S) Colman, Coundoritis Rau Little 1:49.35
100 back (C) Wells 1:08.61
100 breast (S) Coundoritis 1:20.65
400 free relay (S) McKegte Hagey Swason Andrews 4:17.64

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: PCAC Championships

Saturday, Oct. 12, 2013

Girls
Team scores
St. Petersburg 447, Shorecrest 442, Northeast 398, Canterbury 199, Northside Christian 166, St. Petersburg Catholic 156, Lakewood 129, Admiral Farragut 84, Gibbs 71, Dixie Hollins 52, Boca Ciega 34.
Results
200 medley relay - Northeast (Neely, Burrows, Kanstoroom, Wilson) 1:55.24, Shorecrest (Little, Coleman, Coundouriotis, Rau) 1:57.12, St. Petersburg (Cone, Harris, Palsha, Harvard) 1:57.88; 200 free - Harvard (SP) 2:00.63, Andrews (Sc) 2:04.94, Rau (Sc) 2:05.44; 200 IM - Burrows (Ne) 2:08.78, Harris (SP) 2:12.68, Coleman (Sc) 2:13.28; 50 free - Palsha (SP) 24.83, Little (Sc) 25.04, Leadbetter (Ns) 25.37; 100 fly - Kanstoroom (Ne) 1:02.94, Coundouriotis (Sc) 1:05.05, Rodriguez (Lw) 1:06.11; 100 free - Palsha (SP) 52.43, Little (Sc) 53.62, Wells (Can) 56.29; 500 free - Burrows (Ne) 5:03.32, Neely (Ne) 5;04.15, Harvard (SP) 5:17.61; 200 free relay - Northeast (Neely, Krasteva, Wilson, Burrows) 1:42.07, St. Petersburg (Reese, Harris, Harvard, Palsha) 1:45.47, Shorecrest (Fajardo, Andrews, McKeage, Swanson) 1:51.17; 100 back - Neely (Ne) 59.86, Leadbetter (Ns) 1:02.13, Krasteva (Ne) 1:03.12; 100 breast - Harris (SP) 1:05.95, Coleman (Sc) 1:12.35, Reese (SP) 1:18.54; 400 free relay - Shorecest (Little, Rau, Coundouriotis, Coleman) 3:50.68, St. Petersburg (Cone, Holmes, Kunins, Reese) 4:03.91), Northeast (Krasteva, Lunay, Kanstoroom, Condon) 4:05.44; Diving - Phipps (Ne) 399, Vasti (SPC) 303.65, Hesinger (Lw) 281.75.
Boys
Team scores
Shorecrest 474, Lakewood 323.5, St. Petersburg 287, Northeast 258, Northside Christian 151, Canterbury 125, Admiral Farragut 107, St. Petersburg Catholic 88.5, Boca Ciega 70, Gibbs 47, Dixie Hollins 46.
200 medley relay - Shorecrest (Farese, Chen, Grant, Marshburn) 1:38.01, Lakewood (Long, Harasz, Nipper, Kane) 1:43.16, Northside Christian 2:03.93; 200 free - Harasz (Lw) 1:42.43, Marshburn (Sc) 1:52.02, Reischmann (Sc) 1:58.05; ; 200 IM - Chen (Sc) 2:00.48, Richstein (Can) 2:26.01, Turtle (SP) 2:26.87; 50 free - Long (Lw) 22.47, Grant (Sc) 23.15, Moore (Ne) 23.19; 100 fly - Grant (Sc) 53.93, Stetsenko (Sc) 58.70, Barnard (Can) 1:05.10; 100 free - Farese (Sc) 47.19, Gilbert (SP) 49.69, Long (Lw) 49.88; 500 free - Marshburn (Sc) 4:53.08, Colvin (Ne) 5:00.33, Reischmann (Sc) 5:03.97; 200 free relay - Lakewood (Harasz, Sak, Kane, Long) 1:34.25, St. Petersburg (Grozlekov, Hatten, Grabovac, Gilbert) 1:37.04, Shorecrest (Stetsenko, Cravey, Andrews, Reischmann) 1:39.03; 100 back - Farese (Sc) 51.38, Harasz (Lw) 53.88, Stetsenko (Sc) 1:00.14; 100 breast - Chen (Sc) 59.32, Price (Ne) 1:14.97, Turtle (SP) 1:16.10; 400 free - Shorecrest (Farese, Chen, Grant, Marshburn) 3:19.10, Northeast (Moore, Webb, Price, Colvin) 4:01.78, Gibbs (Watters, Johnson, Salvo, McCallister) 4:19.42; Diving - Morehouse (Ne) 385.65, Roberts (SP) 338.80, Jacobs (Sc) 192.90.

Permalink

Teams

Map

Shorecrest Preparatory School: Swimming: 2013