//comScore:

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Cross Country 2010

Stories

Schedule/Results

Mitchell Invitational 5K

Saturday, Sept. 18, 2010

Mitchell Invitational 5K
Top 10 girls and teams
1.Katelyn Greenleaf (Northside) 19:14
2.Kelli Williams (Mitchell) 19:21
3.Sabrina Whiting (Seffner Chr.) 19:56
4.Nikita Shah (Wiregrass) 19:59
5.Claire Snyder (Tampa Prep) 20:07
6.Alexis Irwin (Osceola) 20:15
7.Ariel Grey (Wiregrass) 20:23
8.Olivia Kellin (Clearwater) 20:32
9.Mikayla Bogulski (Springstead) 20:51
10.Alyssa Baladad (Ridgewood) 20:55
1.Wiregrass 46
2.Indian Rocks Christian 104
3.Northside Christian 130
4.Springstead 144
5.George Jenkins 159
6.Osceola 179
7.Ridgewood 189
8.Crystal River 200
9.Mitchell 224
10.Gulf 231
Top 10 boys and teams
1.Alex Foss (George Jenkins) 16:18
2.Josh Reilley (Wiregrass) 16:34
3.Kolby Watson (Ridgewood) 16:40
4.Tyler Lewis (Largo) 16:41
5.Jeremy DeWitt (Crystal River) 16:49
6.Sam Hippely (Wiregrass) 16:50
7.Ermias Bireda (Wiregrass) 16:53
8.Timothy Wenger (Citrus) 17:10
9.Kenneth Fessel (Sunlake) 17:14
10.Cody Van Natter (Nature Coast) 17:26
1.Wiregrass 46
2.George Jenkins 112
3.Nature Coast 156
4.Mitchell 170
5.Sunlake 211
6.Northside Christian 223
7.Osceola 239
8.East Lake 262
9.Largo 266
10.Ridgewood 267

Permalink

Teams

Gator Invitational

Saturday, Oct. 2, 2010

Gator Invitational
Top 10 girls: 1. Nikita Shah (Wiregrass) 19:21 2.Chloe Benoist (Lecanto) 19:24; 3. Anne-Marie Blaney (Belleview) 19:50; 4. Ariel Gray (Wiregrass) 19:58; 5. Lauren Garris (Steinbrenner) 20:31; 6. Catherine Blaney (Belleview) 20:40; 7. Mikayla Bogulski (Springstead) 20:44; 8. Alyssa Baladad (Ridgewood) 20:48; 9. Elise Cedre (Wiregrass) 21:06; 10. Kelsey Sturman (Wiregrass) 21:08

Girls team results: Wiregrass 37; George Steinbrenner 114; Springstead 142; Largo 165; Crystal River 181; Ridgewood 181; Belleview 188; Lecanto 207; Land O’Lakes 215; Citrus 250; Pasco 251; Nature Coast 294; Wesley Chapel 322; McKeel Academy 364; Chamberlain 377; Plant City 430; Central 501; Sunlake 555

Top 10 boys: 1. Anthony Plourde (Pasco) 16:27; 2. Josh Reilly (Wiregrass) 16:34; 3. Ryan Pulsifer (Wiregrass) 16:38; 4. Jeremy DeWitt (Crystal River) 16:43; 5. Sam Hippely (Wiregrass) 16:47; 6. Timothy Wenger (Citrus) 16:50; 7. Hendrix Lafontant (Land O’Lakes) 16:52; 8. Logan Selzer (Wiregrass) 16:53; 9.Kenneth Fessel (Sunlake) 16:54; 10.Tyler Lewis (Largo) 16:55

Boys team results: Wiregrass 26; Land O’Lakes 67; Nature Coast 103; Sunlake 158; McKeel Academy 183; Ridgewood 194; Citrus 239; Dunnellon 256; Largo 269; Central 291; River Ridge 310; Pasco 313; Belleview 359; Chamberlain 365; Hernando 427; Springstead 439; Fivay 442; Wesley Chapel 447; Gaither 491; Lecanto 494; Zephyrhills 509

Permalink

Teams

Map

Springstead High School: Cross Country: 2010