//comScore:

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Track and field 2011

Stories

Schedule/Results

Track and Field: West Coast Invitational

Wednesday, March 9, 2011

Team scores
Boys
Countryside 163.3
St.Petersburg 105
Lakewood 104.5
Northeast 59.3
Pinellas Park 52.3
Lemon Bay 44.25
Boca Ciega 41.25
Osceola 34
East Lake 32.75
Gibbs 22.25
Girls
Osceola 161.5
Lakewood 115.5
Pinellas Park 71
St. Petersburg 70
Northeast 51
East Lake 45
Countryside 45
Boca Ciega 38.5
Gibbs 20.5
Dixie Hollins 2
Boys
4x800 yard relay
Lakewood 8:41
Countryside 8:43
Lemon Bay 8:48
4x100 meter relay
St.Petersburg 43.45
Lakewood 44.30
Pinellas Park 44.60
400 meter dash
Jake Menan (Lemon Bay) 50.03
Jerrid Robinson (Gibbs) 50.73
Jalin Hubbard (Northeast) 50.91
200 meter dash
Jalin Hubbard (Northeast) 23.25
Marquel Davis (St.Petersburg) 23.40
Fredrick Winters (Boca Ciega) 23.59
Pole vault
Edward Galan (Pinellas Park) 14-02.00
Devin Dudley (St.Petersburg) 12-06.00
Kevin Buck (Countryside) 12-06.00
100 meter dash
Jalin Hubbard (Northeast) 11.23
Lidell Golden (Osceola) 11.53
Marquel Davis (St.Petersburg) 11.55
800 meter run
Ricy Brown (Countryside) 2:01
Kristof Williams (Countryside) 2:04
Jaquell Phillip (Lakewood) 2:05
1600 meter run
Ricy Brown (Countryside) 4:44
Connor Benhakuma (Countryside) 4:48
Cameron Wheeler (St.Petersburg) 4:49
3200 meter run
Nick Fineo (Countryside) 10:23
James Kieck (Lemon Bay) 10:35.10
Paul McKenna (Countryside) 10:35.54
110 meter hurdles
Dennis Pugh (Lakewood) 15.11
Jeremi Powell (Pinellas Park) 15.78
Cody Pogoreic (St.Petersburg) 16.28
300 meter hurdles
Wylan Bernitt (Countryside) 39.76
Chris Brown (Lakewood) 41.63
Denzel Conyers (Boca Ciega) 42.95
Discus throw
Grant Barker (St.Petersburg) 144-08
Charles Coleman (St.Petersburg) 134-02
Jared Willet (Osceola) 120-10
Shot put
Emmanuel Watkins (St.Petersburg) 45-07.25
Dante Fowler (Lakewood) 45-02.50
Logan Williamson (East Lake) 44-09.00
Triple jump
Denzel Thompson (Countryside) 44-06.00
Ricy Brown (Countryside) 43-09.00
Shaquem Griffin (Lakewood) 42-08.50
Long jump
Ricy Brown (Countryside) 22-05.00
Jeremi Powell (Pinellas Park) 21-03.00
Darian Bentley (St.Petersburg) 21-02.00
High jump
John Hecker (Lemon Bay) 6-02.00
Jalin Hubbard (Northeast) 6-00.00
Jeremi Powell (Pinellas Park) 6-00.00
Denzel Thompson (Countryside) 6-00.00
Girls
Long jump
Madison Del Duca (East Lake) 15-08.00
Sharell Keys (Lakewood) 15-06.50
Jeanna Cube (Osceola) 15-05.50
Pole vault
Abby Vivlamore (Pinellas Park) 9-07.00
Mary Mason (Countryside) 8-06.00
Kelly Anderson (Osceola) 8-06.00
Discus throw
Jenna Sperna (Pinellas Park) 109-05
Kara Oberer (Osceola) 94-04
Jasmine Laska (Pinellas Park) 94-02
Triple jump
Chaise Cook-Martin (Boca Ciega) 38-10.00
Alissa Rosati (Countryside) 37-10.00
Jeanna Cube (Osceola) 33-02.50
800 meter run
Alexis Irwin (Osceola) 2:21
Taylor Phillips (Northeast) 2:29
Kala Funderburk (Lakewood) 2:30
400 meter dash
Kala Funderburk (Lakewood) 59.44
Maya Madry (Lakewood) 1:03.02
Mikera Williams (Osceola) 1:03.82
4x100 meter relay
Pinellas Park 51.60
Lakewood 51.66
St.Petersburg 52.95
200 meter dash
Ta'nia McCullum (St.Petersburg) 26.92
Deterrica Simpkoks (Pinellas Park) 27.38
Gincy Marcelin (Lakewood) 28.20
3200 meter run
Alexis Irwin (Osceola) 11:52
Alex Eaton (St.Petersburg) 12:02
Cortney Condon (Northeast) 12:03
100 yard dash
Ta'nia McCullum (St.Petersburg) 13.39
Sharell Keys (Lakewood) 13.45
Nikori Bailey (Pinellas Park) 13.59
1600 meter run
Alexis Irwin (Osceola) 5:24
Alex Eaton (St.Petersburg) 5:29
Amanda Spring (Northeast) 5:42
100 meter hurdles
Lindsey Gentes (Osceola) 17.68
Ashlee Funderburk (Lakewood) 17.77
Madison Del Duca (East Lake) 17.78
300 meter hurdles
Chaise Cook-Martin (Boca Ciega) 47.38
Ashlee Funderburk (Lakewood) 47.55
Danae DeVaul (Osceola) 50.17
4x400 meter relay
Lakewood 4:15
Osceola 4:19
Pinellas Park 4:33
High jump
Kala Funderburk (Lakewood) 4-08.00
Abbey Bauman (Osceola) J4-08.00
Jeanna Cube (Osceola) 4-06.00
Brooke Hollaway (Gibbs) 4-06.00
Shot put
Jenna Sperna (Pinellas Park) 35-05.00
Molly Rekstis (Osceola) 31-02.00
Jasmine Laska (Pinellas Park) 28-05.75

Permalink

Teams

TRACK - St. Petersburg vs. Boca Ciega

Tuesday, March 15, 2011

GIRLS
St. Petersburg 74, Boca Ciega 61

BOYS
St. Petersburg 87, Boca Ciega 51

Permalink

Teams

Ed Wells/Kiwanis Invitational

Tuesday, March 22, 2011

Boys
Team standings
Countryside 110.5, St. Petersburg 98, Dunedin 59, Lakewood 55, Seminole 54, Admiral Farragut 46.5, Northside Christian 45, Northeast 44, Boca Ciega 40, Gibbs 27, Pinellas Park 25, East Lake 17, Osceola 13, Indian Rocks Christian 9, SP Catholic 9, Largo 7, Clearwater 2
Results
100 - Hubbard (Ne) 11.06; 200 - Hubbard (Ne) 22.42; 400 - Robinson (Gi) 49.66; 800 - Brown (Cs) 1:56.25; 1600 - Sutton (Sem) 4:28.50; 3200 - Sutton (Cs) 9:56.14; 110 hurdles - Pugh (Lw) 14.91; 300 hurdles - Burnitt (Cs) 39.39; 4x100 - St. Petersburg 42.27; 4x400 - Countryside 3:22.76; 4x800 - Northside Christian 8:13.54; High jump - Harriel (Dun) 6-4; Pole vault - Galan (PP) 14-6; Long jump - Jenkins (AFA) 21-6; Triple jump - Bentley (SP) 42-11; Shot put - Wells (Lw) 46-3 ¾; Discus - Barker (SP) 136-1
Girls
Team standings
Lakewood 107, Northside Christian 105, Osceola 73.5, Pinellas Park 62, Largo 43, Clearwater 37, Dunedin 33, Boca Ciega 32, St. Petersburg 31, Northeast 24, Seminole 23, Admiral Farragut 20, Countryside 15.5, East Lake 14, Calvary Christian 13, Indian Rocks Christian 13, Gibbs 7, SP Catholic 4, Dixie Hollins 3
Results
100 - Keys (Lw) 12.63; 200 - Funderburk (Lw) 24.84; 400 - Funderburk (Lw) 59.57; 800 - Irwin (Osc) 2:21.48; 1,600 - Greenleaf (Ns) 5:11.12; 3,200 - Greenleaf (Ns) 11:44.66; 100 hurdles - Goodwin (Ns) 15.90; 300 hurdles - Maggio (Clw) 47.37; 4x100 - Lakewood 49.23; 4x400 - Lakewood 4:06.62; 4x800 - Lakewood 10:14.49; High jump - Funderburk (Lw) 5-4; Pole vault - O’Donoghue (Clw) 11-0; Long jump - Brown (Lar) 17-2 ½; Triple jump - Cook-Martin (BC) 39-2; Shot put - Ogelsby (AFA) 39-2; Discus - Ogelsby (AFA) 121-1 ½

Permalink

Teams

Track and Field: Seminole vs. St. Petersburg

Thursday, April 7, 2011

Boys:
St. Petersburg 89, Seminole 48

Events:
Long Jump - Bentley (SP) 19''1.5"
Triple Jump - Stierman (Sem) 31'01"
Pole Vault - Dudley (SP) 13'00"
High Jump - Stierman (Sem) 5'8"
Discus - Barker (SP) 143'00"
Shotput - Watkins (SP) 43'6"
4x800 - Seminole 8:48.00
100 Hurdles - Paegieic (SP) 17.28
100 - Robinson (SP) 10.41
1600 - Sutton (Sem) 4:38.00
4x100 - St. Petersburg 44.03
400 - Perry (SP) 54.84
300 Hurdles - Paegieic (SP) 46.28
800 - Sutton (Sem) 2:06.00
200 - Jones (SP) 22.97
3200 - Sutton (Sem) 10:21.00
4x400 - St. Petersburg 3:43.00


Girls:
St. Petersburg 73, Seminole 62

Events:
Long Jump - Bentley (SP) 13'8.5"
Triple Jump - Bentley (SP) 27'8.5"
Pole Vault - Chiacchia (Sem) 7'6"
High Jump - Allard-Phillips (SP) 4'1"
Discus - Kendrick (Sem) 85'11"
Shotput - Kendrick (Sem) 31'6"
4x800 - Seminole 11:05.00
100 Hurdles - Bush (Sem) 18.18
100 - McCollum (SP) 12.05
1600 - Faton (SP) 5:40.00
4x100 - St. Petersburg 52.15
400 - Demuth (Sem) 1:04.41
300 Hurdles - Hartford (SP) 56.44
800 - Whiting (Sem) 2:37.00
200 - McCollum (SP) 26.19
3200 - Fitzgerald (SP) 14:24.00
4x400 - St. Petersburg 4:21.00

Permalink

Teams

Map

St. Petersburg High School: Track and field: 2011