//comScore:

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Golf 2012

Roster

Name Num. Pos. Ht. Wt. Yr.
Jack Maguire - - -

Stories

Schedule/Results

Boys golf: St. Petersburg 154*, SP Catholic 154, Calvary Chr. 156

Thursday, Aug. 30, 2012

BOYS
St. Petersburg 154, SP Catholic 154, Calvary Chr. 156
St. Petersburg wins on one-hole playoff. (Dyer)

SP: Kevorkian 37, Dyer 38, Weiss 39, Monawar 40
SPC: Rothrock 34, Weck 39, Dunn 40, Rhoads 41
Cal: McCliman 36, Wood 38, Ainlay 38, Filion 44

Records:
SP (1-0)

Permalink

Teams

Boys Golf: Countryside vs. Seminole vs. St. Petersburg

Tuesday, Sept. 4, 2012

St. Petersburg 149, Countryside 164, Seminole 175

St. Petersburg
Maguire 35, Dyer 37, Kevorkian 37, Monawar 40;

Countryside
Dixon 40, Williamson 40, Fisher 41, Wasoff 43;

Seminole
Norris 41, Warden 41, Fines 47, Tomilonus 46;

Records
St. Petersburg 2-0, Countryside 1-1, Seminole 0-2

Permalink

Teams

Girls golf: Osceola vs. St. Petersburg vs. Seminole vs. Boca Ciega

Wednesday, Sept. 5, 2012

Girls:
Osceola 206, St. Petersburg 241, Seminole NTS, Boca Ciega NTS

Individuals:
Osceola - Franzese 46, Kamps 50, Fox 54, Chaisson 56

St. Petersburg - Ocano 45, Robinson 58, Ruetz 68, Rastopovich 70

Seminole - Grantges 44, Reed 53, Macanulty 63

Boca Ciega - Thompson 58

Team records: Osceola (1-0); St. Petersburg (0-1)

Permalink

Teams

Boys Golf: St. Petersburg High at CC Catholic

Thursday, Sept. 6, 2012

St. Petersburg 151, CC Catholic 155;
SP: Maguire 36, Weiss 36, Dyer 39, Monawar 40;
CCC: Orr 36, McMahon 39, Heric 40, Dickson 40;
Records: SP 5-0, CCC 17-3;

Permalink

Teams

Boys golf: Osceola vs. St. Petersburg vs. Dunedin

Monday, Sept. 17, 2012

Boys:
St. Petersburg 153, Osceola 170, Dunedin 187

Individuals:
SP: Maguire 36, Kevorkian 37, Dyer 39, Weiss 41

Osceola: Ines 36, Lambert 43, Leneweaver 45, Arbisi 46

Dunedin: Schermerhorn 41, Shechy 47, Norris 49, Cheesen 50

Team Records: St. Petersburg (9-0) ; Osceola (1-4); Dunedin (3-4)

Permalink

Teams

Girls Golf: Palm Harbor U. vs. Countryside vs. Osceola vs. East Lake vs. Clearwater vs. St. Petersburg vs. Boca Ciega

Wednesday, Sept. 19, 2012

Palm Harbor U. 174, Countryside 185, Osceola 193, East Lake 216, Clearwater NTS, St. Petersburg NTS, Boca Ciega NTS;

Palm Harbor U.
Coe 35, Pierce 40, Whalen 49, Baker 50;

Countryside
Glennie 36, Williamson 38, Oliver 47, Sarvis 64;

Osceola
Gibson 38, Franzese 45, Fox 55, Smoot 55;

East Lake
Puzzitiello 46, Fosbrook 52, Munson 58, Johnson 60;

Clearwater
Rocco 56, Sherman 62;

St. Petersburg
Ocano 48, Robinson 57, Raspopovich 64;

Boca Ciega
Rodriguez 67, Suders 69;

Permalink

Teams

Boys golf: St. Petersburg vs. Largo vs. Boca Ciega vs. Tarpon Springs

Monday, Sept. 24, 2012

Boys:
St. Petersburg 147, Largo 180, Boca Ciega 206, Tarpon Springs 210

Individuals:
St. Petersburg: Maguire 33, Dyer 35, Cottreil 38, Weiss 41

Largo: Tuttle 43, Kenyok 45, Stalking 43, Matjek 49

Boca Ciega: Fields 43, Allen 49, Simpson 56, Watkins 58

Tarpon Springs: Woodka 45, Peterson 51, Ramirez 57, Marshall 57

Team Records: St. Petersburg (13-2)

Permalink

Teams

Boys Golf: East Lake vs. St. Petersburg vs. Clearwater

Tuesday, Oct. 2, 2012

East Lake 143, St. Petersburg 151, Clearwater 178;

East Lake
Hilpl 35, Aeberjold 35, Fox 36, Bierloechtor 37;

St. Petersburg
Maguire 35, Kevorkian 37, Monawar 38, Wolfe 41;

Clearwater
Cook 42, Kochenour 43, Suwannasapor 43, Sweet 50;

Permalink

Teams

Boys golf: St. Petersburg 149, Northeast 166

Monday, Oct. 8, 2012



St. Petersburg 149, Northeast 166

SP: McGuire 35, Kevorkian 37, Dyer 39, Cameron 38
Ne: Kubila 34, Stevens 40, Wolf 41, Gibson 51

SP: 15-3
Ne: 11-6

Permalink

Teams

Boys Golf: PCAC South County Championship

Wednesday, Oct. 10, 2012

Boys team scores:
St. Petersburg 143, Northeast 160, Dixie Hollins 194, Boca Ciega 198, Lakewood 230, Gibbs NTS

Individuals:
St. Petersburg: Kavorkian 32, McGuire 35, Weiss 37, Wolfe 39

Northeast: Stephens 34, Kubila 38, Daniels 44, Gibson 44

Dixie Hollins: Craig 44, Finch 46, Valencia 50, Fay 54

Boca Ciega: Fields 40, Sinpinson 50, Allen 54, Watkins 54

Lakewood: Newton-Reece 47, Cook 56, Henley 62, Edwards 65

Gibbs: N. Hume 47, H. Hume 56

Permalink

Teams

Boys Golf: Vinoy Invitational

Thursday, Oct. 11, 2012

Team scores
Lakewood Ranch 279, Sarasota Riverview 300, St. Petersburg 306, Clearwater Central Catholic 307, Mitchell 307, Jesuit 307, Countryside 309, Palm Harbor University 309, East Lake 316, Tampa Catholic 318, St. Petersburg Catholic 322, Northeast 328, Osceola 329, Seminole 329, Shorecrest 329, Calvary Christian 340, Pinellas Park 350, Northside Christian 354, Largo 359, Tampa Prep 371, Dunedin 373, St. Petersburg Green Team 381, Clearwater 382, Dixie Hollins 390

Individuals
Touchberry (LR) 67 (won in a playoff), Quintessenza (NC) 67, Walker (LR) 69, Boulch (LR) 71, Maguire (SP) 71, Fox (SR) 71, Perna (SR) 71, Wasoff (Cs) 71, Stephens (Ne) 71, Miller (LR) 72

Permalink

Teams

Boys golf: 2A-4 regional tournament

Monday, Oct. 22, 2012

BOYS

Class 2A-4 regional tournament

at Cypress Run Golf Club
Tarpon Springs

Team scores
1. St. Petersburg (302): Maguire 71, Kevorkian 72, Weiss 79, Dyer 80.
2. Newsome (312): Bakich 76, Coultas 78, Allen 79, West 79.
3. Palm Harbor University (318): Hajian 77, Saengfah 78, Fromme 79, Amend 84.
4. East Lake (323): Fox 78, Aedersold 79, Conrielle 79, Dierwechter 87.
5. Mitchell (324): Strout 77, Gabrelcik 80, Spinger 83, Swinford 84
6. Freedom (325): Jones 78, Doherty 80, Moore 81, Seward 86.
7. Seminole (328): Norris 79, Sines 81, Robinson 83, Warden 85.
8. Wharton (340): Condon 83,. Junquera 84, Kim 84, Koepke 89.
9. Northeast (361): Kubala 78, Stephens 80, Wolf 98, Gibson 105.

Individuals
1. Levesque (Durant)--78
t2. Wasoff (Countryside)--79
t2. Davis (Riverview)--79
t4. Cook (Clw)--80
t4. Dixon (Countryside)--80
6. George (Plant City)--81
7. Sweet (Clw)--82
8. Stewart (River Ridge)--83
9. Kochenour (Clw)--84

Permalink

Teams

Map

St. Petersburg High School: Golf: 2012