//comScore:

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Cross Country 2010

Stories

Schedule/Results

Cross country: Central Hillsborough Invitational

Tuesday, Sept. 14, 2010

Central Hillsborough Invitational

Boys Team Results
Chamberlain 22, Freedom 65, Tampa Prep 107, Armwood 125, Middleton 126, Hillsborough 127, Tampa Bay Tech 182, Wharton 213
Boys Top Ten
1. Max del Monte, Chamberlain 16:42; 2. Jake Covington, Chamberlain 16:43; 3. Sean Russo, Chamberlain 17:41; 4. Arthur Casey, Middleton 17:46; 5. Chris Rupe, Armwood 17:48; 6. John Burger, Chamberlain 18:07; 7. Matthew Urbaniak, Freedom 18:14; 8. Frank Charles, Middleton 18:31; Tanner Biles, Freedom 18:32; 10. Sebastian Montoya, Chamberlain 18:33
Girls Team Results
Freedom 35, Tampa Prep 52, Hillsborough 99, Wharton 110, Chamberlain 121
Girls Top Ten
1. Katie Lutton, Hillsborough 20:47; 2. Amber Brooks, Middleton 21:08; 3. Lauren Knoke, Tampa Prep 21:22; 4. Emma Hawley, Freedom 21:24; 5. Amber Duncan, Armwood 21:29; 6. Ashley Smith, Freedom 21:37; 7. Claire Snyder, Tampa Prep 21:55; 8. Katie Luker, Freedom 22:31; 9. Amber Miller, Tampa Prep 23:09; 10. Chloe Stokes, Freedom 23:31

Permalink

Teams

Mitchell Invitational 5K

Saturday, Sept. 18, 2010

Mitchell Invitational 5K
Top 10 girls and teams
1.Katelyn Greenleaf (Northside) 19:14
2.Kelli Williams (Mitchell) 19:21
3.Sabrina Whiting (Seffner Chr.) 19:56
4.Nikita Shah (Wiregrass) 19:59
5.Claire Snyder (Tampa Prep) 20:07
6.Alexis Irwin (Osceola) 20:15
7.Ariel Grey (Wiregrass) 20:23
8.Olivia Kellin (Clearwater) 20:32
9.Mikayla Bogulski (Springstead) 20:51
10.Alyssa Baladad (Ridgewood) 20:55
1.Wiregrass 46
2.Indian Rocks Christian 104
3.Northside Christian 130
4.Springstead 144
5.George Jenkins 159
6.Osceola 179
7.Ridgewood 189
8.Crystal River 200
9.Mitchell 224
10.Gulf 231
Top 10 boys and teams
1.Alex Foss (George Jenkins) 16:18
2.Josh Reilley (Wiregrass) 16:34
3.Kolby Watson (Ridgewood) 16:40
4.Tyler Lewis (Largo) 16:41
5.Jeremy DeWitt (Crystal River) 16:49
6.Sam Hippely (Wiregrass) 16:50
7.Ermias Bireda (Wiregrass) 16:53
8.Timothy Wenger (Citrus) 17:10
9.Kenneth Fessel (Sunlake) 17:14
10.Cody Van Natter (Nature Coast) 17:26
1.Wiregrass 46
2.George Jenkins 112
3.Nature Coast 156
4.Mitchell 170
5.Sunlake 211
6.Northside Christian 223
7.Osceola 239
8.East Lake 262
9.Largo 266
10.Ridgewood 267

Permalink

Teams

Seffner Cross Country Classic

Tuesday, Sept. 28, 2010

Seffner Christian Cross Country Classic
Boys Team Results: Steinbrenner 32, Robinson 50, Lakeland McKeel 95, Sunlake 104, Admiral Farragut 111, Clearwater Central Catholic 127
Individuals: 1. Alex Newby, Steinbrenner 17:11.42; 2. Blake Arnold, Admiral Farragut 17:20.38; 3. Brian Sharp, Robinson 17:25.29; 4. Alex Navas, King 17:32.43; 5. Kenny Fessel, Sunlake 17:34.77; 6. Matt Sarver, Steinbrenner 17:39.16; 7. Saul Ramirez, CCC 17:46.77; 8. Matt Magee, Steinbrenner 17:50.72; 9. Troy Clark, Mount Dora Bible 17:58.33; 10. Ricky Mills, Robinson 17:59.78
Girls Team Results: Academy of the Holy Names 37, Indian Rocks Christian 99, Steinbrenner 100, Tampa Prep 121, Robinson 155, Shorecrest 159, Mount Dora Bible 210, Clearwater Central Catholic 220, Bradenton Manatee 227, Seffner Christian 252, Wesley Chapel 260, Lakeland McKeel 279
Individuals: 1. Christina McKinney, Mount Dora Bible 19:59.20; 2. Lauren Garris, Steinbrenner 20:58.98; 3. Lauren Knoke, Tampa Prep 21:01.54; 4. Collen Doherty, Holy Names 21:02.06; 5. Claire Snyder, Tampa Prep 21:02.88; 6. Amanda McWilliams, Holy Names 21:03.54; 7. Julia DeYoung, Robinson 21:26.87; 8. Allie Reichert, Holy Names 21:34.15; 9. Lindsey Hahn, Holy Names 21:36.68; 10. Maria Petrick, Holy Names 21:48.23

Permalink

Teams

Map

Tampa Prep: Cross Country: 2010