Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Track and field 2010

Schedule/Results

Track: Countryside vs. Tarpon Springs

Tuesday, March 2, 2010

Boys

Countryside 111, Tarpon Springs 25

Triple jump: Brown (Cs) 41-1.25
Pole Vault: Polgar (Cs) 11-0
High jump: Herrmann (Cs) 5-10
Long jump: Brown (Cs) 21.5
Shot put: Wiszowaty (Cs) 40-6
Discus: Wiszowaty (Cs) 111-10
3200 relay: Cs 10:37
110 Hurdles: Menendez (TS) 15.93
100: Conley (Cs) 10.9
1600: Worner (Cs) 4:43
400 relay: TS 46.12
400: Campbell (TS) 51.92
300 hurdles: Burnitt (Cs) 42.1
800: Worner (Cs) 2:05
200: Daniels (TS) 24.08
3200: Christenson (Cs) 9:45
1600 relay: Cs 3:45

Girls

Countryside 124, Tarpon Springs 16

Triple jump: Linkfield (Cs) 31-11.5
Pole Vault: Hall (Cs) 8-0
High jump: Martinez (TS) 4-8
Long jump: Dudley (Cs) 14-7
Shot put: Green (Cs) 28-5
Discus: Green (Cs) 81-3
3200 relay: Cs 12:19
110 Hurdles: Linkfield (Cs) 16:18
100: Shiller (Cs) 13:34
1600: Wong (Cs) 6:20
400 relay: Cs 55.79
400: Narum (Cs) 1:05
300 hurdles: Linkfield (Cs) 51.20
800: Rouselle (Cs) 2:49.6
200: MacGregor (TS) 28.16
3200: Pezzini (Cs) 13.35
1600 relay: Cs 4:24

Permalink

Teams

Dunedin, Tarpon Springs, Osceola

Thursday, March 4, 2010

BOYS
Osceola 81, Dunedin 64, Tarpon Springs 33
Pole vault -- Zimmerman (O) 9-3; High jump -- Harrell (D) 6-2; Shot put -- DeBell (T) 43-3; Discus --- Willette (O) 107-3; Long jump -- Daniels (T) 20-4; Triple jump -- Cimino (O) 35-2; 110 hurdles -- Menendez (T) 16.06; 4x800 -- Osceola 8:51; 100 -- McKinney (O) 11.28; 1600 -- Melendez (O) 4:58; 4x100 -- Dunedin 49.51; 400 -- McKinney (O) 51.17; 300 hurdles -- Menendez (T) 43.50; 800 -- Deeley (D) 2:07; 200 -- McKinney (O) 23.12; 3200 -- Maciolek (D) 10:47; 4x400 -- Dunedin 4:01.
GIRLS
Osceola 118, Dunedin 31, Tarpon Springs 29
Pole vault -- Steireman (O) 8-0; Shot put -- Bennett (O) 29-7; High jump -- Welsch (D) 4-8; Discus -- Bennett (O) 95-8; Long jump -- Duvall (O) 14-0; Triple jump -- Duvall (O) 29-2; 100 hurdles -- Rahmatoutall (O) 21.09; 4x800 -- Osceola 11:01; 100 -- Gentes (O) 13.9; 1600 -- Erwin (O) 5:41; 4x100 -- Osceola 56.73; 400 -- Devaul (O) 1:04; 300 hurdles -- Duvall (O) 54.4; 800 -- Erwin (O) 2:24; 200 -- Macoregor (T) 28.8; 3200 -- Erwin (O) 11:59; 4x400 -- Osceola 4:44.


Permalink

Teams

Map

Tarpon Springs High School: Track and field: 2010