//comScore:

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Track and field 2012

Stories

Schedule/Results

Track and field: Sunshine Athletic Conference Championships

Thursday, March 29, 2012

At Anclote
Girls team results
Wiregrass Ranch 137, Mitchell 97.50, Ridgewood 81.50, Wesley Chapel 61, Pasco 60, Gulf 50, River Ridge 40, Zephyrhills 33, Land O’Lakes 32, Sunlake 28, Anclote 25, Fivay 10, Hudson 5

Girls individuals
Long jump – Marbra (Pas) 16-7.5, Eder (WR) 16-3.75, Giordano (Mit) 15-8.5, Dugan (Hud) 15-5.75; Triple jump – Eder (WR) 34-10.75, Stewart (Pas) 34-2.25, Giordano (Mit) 33-5.75, Nelson (Rid) 32-11.5; Shot put – Magwood (WR) 36, Byrd (Pas) 33-6, Hayes (Sun) 33-1/2, O’Leary (RR) 31-10.5; Discus – Hayes (Sun) 105-8.75, Patton (Zep) , 104-1, Alexander (Mit) 103-1, Wallace (Anc) 99-1; High jump – Prengaman (WC) 5-6, Olin (RR) 5-4, Merceron (Mit) 5, Nathe (Pas) 5; Pole vault – Henry (WR) 10-6, Hudak (WC) 10, Anderson (Mit) 8-6, Rodriguez (Rid) 8-6; 4x800 relay – Mitchell 9:57.55, Gulf 10:00.56, Wiregrass Ranch 10:40.73, Wesley Chapel 11:23.98; 100 hurdles – Rodriguez (Rid) 16.90, Pinder (Gul) 17.37, Morris (Rid) 17.57, Jenkins (Rid) 17.58; 100 – Gilbert (WC) 12.22, Young (Zep) 12.67, Davis (RR) 12.92, Griffin (Anc) 13.17; 1600 – Shah (WR) 5:15.80, Cancello (Mit) 5:30.25, Kerns (Mit) 5:38.40, Turner (WC) 5:46.53; 4x100 – Wiregrass Ranch 50.90, Pasco 52.56, Ridgewood 53.03, Mitchell 53.73; 400 – Grimes (LOL) 59.60, Gilbert (WC) 59.84, Lewandowski (RR) 1:00.30, Walker (WR) 1:03.84; 300 hurdles – Martinson (Pas) 48.89, Rodriguez (Rid) 50.35, Davis (WR) 50.74, Pinder (Gul) 51.52; 800 – Cedre (WR) 2:29.07, Cancello (Mit) 2:29.94, Savino (Gul) 2:30.31, Turner (WC) 2:35.66; 200 – Gilbert (WC) 25.90, Grimes (LOL) 26.24, Young (Zep) 26.36, Lewandowski (RR) 27.22; 3200 – Shah (WR) 11:17.06, Grippo (Gul) 11:52.43, Cancello, C. (Mit) 12:29.06, Cancello, E. (Mit) 12:46.57; 4x400 – Wiregrass Ranch 4:16.92, Pasco 4:18.54, Zephyrhills 4:27.22, Ridgewood 4:28.33

Boys team results
Land O’Lakes 159.50, Anclote 107, Wiregrass Ranch 89, Ridgewood 79, Sunlake 64.50, River Ridge 33, Pasco 32, Fivay 31, Mitchell 30, Zephyrhills 13, Gulf 13, Wesley Chapel 11

Boys individuals
Long jump – Grant (Pas) 21-9, Pettiford (Anc) 20-11, Burgos (Sun) 19-6.5, Rodriguez (Fiv) 19-5; Triple jump – Pettiford (Anc) 42-2, Zapata (LOL) 41-11.5, Bennett (Rid) 41-5.5, Jackson (WR) 41-5; Shot put – Manecke (Sun) 45-9.5, Williams (LOL) 42-7.25, Krautner (RR) 42-4.5, Kruse (Gul) 42-1.5; Discus – Cannon (LOL) 141-10.5, Coyne (WR) 137, Manecke (Sun) 134-10, Boston (WR) 126-4; High jump – Hays (Rid) 6-4, Rodriguez (Rid) 6-4, Bullock (Fiv) 6-2, Moore (RR) 6-2; Pole vault – McKenzie (LOL) 13, Jevothe (RR) 12-6, Petrocci (Anc) 11-6, Howery (RR) 11-6; 4x800 relay – Wiregrass Ranch 8:46.17, Land O’Lakes 8:48.92, Ridgewood 8:50.78, Sunlake 8:52.99; 110 hurdles – Patmon (LOL) 15.49, McKee (LOL) 15.83, Moore (RR) 15.85, Lord (Rid) 15.87; 100 – Burgos (Sun) 11.09, Nunez (WR) 11.21, Graham (Pas) 11.23, Grant (Pas) 11.33; 1600 – Gazari (Anc) 4:25.35, Bireda (WR) 4:28.23, Stahl (LOL) 4:31.48, Guerette (Anc) 4:32.87; 4x100 – Sunlake 44.34, Wiregrass Ranch 44.35, Pasco 44.63, Land O’Lakes 45.00; 400 – Livingstone (Rid) 51.42, Guerette (Anc) 52.63, Parrish (LOL) 53.01, Clark (LOL) 53.39; 300 hurdles – Patmon (LOL) 41.94, McKee (LOL) 42.80, Ried (Anc) 43.67, Saliva (Sun) 44.71; 800 – Gazari (Anc) 2:03.20, Wilkinson (LOL) 2:04.25, Guerette (Anc) 2:06.58, Buliga (Gul) 2:06.85; 200 – Nunez (WR) 23.07, Pettiford (Anc) 23.30, Roberts (Zep) 23.69, Tancreti (Mit) 23.72; 3200 – Gazari (Anc) 9:57.70, Bireda (WR) 10:08.83, Kostakis (Mit) 10:20.54, Stahl (LOL) 10:20.95; 4x400 – Land O’Lakes 3:36.25, Ridgewood 3:39.88, Fivay 3:41.10, Pasco 3:42.69

Permalink

Teams

Track and field: Class 2A, District 9

Friday, April 13, 2012

At Berkeley Prep
Girls Team Results
Academy of the Holy Names (AHN) 184.5, Berkeley Prep (BP) 111, Robinson (R) 101.5, Wesley Chapel (WC) 70, Tampa Catholic (TC) 64, Fivay (F) 42, Anclote (A) 41, Middleton (M) 29, Weeki Wachee (WW) 7
Girls Individuals
4x800 relay – Robinson 9:53.65, Holy Names 10:18.75, Berkeley Prep 11:02.70, Wesley Chapel 11:06.21; Discus – Harden (BP) 110-3, Wallace (A) 103-5.75, Joseph (AHN) 90-4, White (A) 90-2.25; Shot put – Jones (TC) 34-0, Harden (BP) 33-7, Joseph (AHN) 32-0, Rohde (TC) 30-3; High jump – Prengaman (WC) 5-7, Malas (F) 4-10, St. Louis (F) 4-10, Scott (A) 4-8; Long jump – McEnany (AHN) 17-2, Duclos (R) 16-1.25, Cagni (BP) 15-9.75, Lynch (AHN) 15-4.25; Triple jump – Davis (AHN) 33-1, McCloud (AHN) 30-11, Lynch (AHN) 30-5.25, Maymi (BP) 30-3; Pole vault – Harwig (TC) 11-0, Vaughan (R) 8-6, Seleznick (R) 8-6, Hudak (WC) 8-0; 100 hurdles – McEnany (AHN) 15.93, Cagni (BP) 17.05, Lozaro (BP) 17.39, Davis (AHN) 17.80; 100 – Gilbert (WC) 12.0, Jackson (M) 13.48, Metzger (AHN) 13.52, Solomon (WC) 13.72; 1600 – Doherty (AHN) 5:26.85, DeYoung (R) 5:48.07, Grant (TC) 5:59.36, Turner (WC) 6:05.42; 4x100 relay – Berkeley Prep 53.16, Middleton 53.59, Fivay 54.14, Tampa Catholic 54.15; 400 – Gilbert (WC) 59.22, Gordon (R) 1:00.62, Griffin (A) 1:01.52, Patterson (AHN) 1:01.58; 800 – Hahn (AHN) 2:29.47, Price (BP) 2:31.68, Mainzer (AHN) 2:34.27, Mcvicker (R) 2:35.15; 300 hurdles – McEnany (AHN) 48.84, Lozaro (BP) 50.30, Ratchford (AHN) 51.69, Bradley (F) 52.08; 200 – Gilbert (WC) 26.43, Griffin (A) 26.73, Patterson (AHN) 27.50, Scott (A) 28.01; 3200 – Doherty (AHN) 12.19.96, Scanlan (R) 12:38.61, Hull (R) 12:48.97, Brown (BP) 12:55.48; 4x400 relay – Robinson 4:15.96, Berkeley Prep 4:24.34, Academy of the Holy Names 4:25.17, Tampa Catholic 4:31.65
Boys Team Results
Jesuit (J) 178, Tampa Catholic (TC) 127, Anclote (A) 93, Robinson (R) 66.5, Berkeley Prep (BP) 60.5, Middleton (M) 48, Fivay (F) 47, Weeki Wachee (WW) 22, Wesley Chapel (WC) 11
Boys Individuals
4x800 relay – Robinson 8:19.25, Tampa Catholic 8:24.11, Berkeley Prep 8:36.98, Fivay 8:38.63; Discus – Edwards (J) 163-7.5, Timmons (TC) 128-2, Wilson (J) 127-6.5, Duvall (R) 119-8; Shot put – Edwards (J) 56-9, Taylor (J) 47-11, Clonts (J) 47-9, Timmons (TC) 47-6; High jump – Medich (J) 6-6, Bullock (F) 6-4, Coleman (F) 6-2, Marcano (J) 5-10; Long jump – Holder (TC) 22-0.75, Peters (R) 21-2, Rodriguez (F) 20-8.25, Hambrick (M) 20-6.5; Triple jump – Pettiford (A) 42-4.5, Matos (WW) 39-1.5, Marcano (J) 38-11.5, Chowdhari (J) 38-11.5; Pole vault – Catchur (J) 13-0, James (WW) 13-0, Clark (J) 13-0, Beil (J) 12-6; 110 hurdles – Newberg (J) 16.32, Defurio (J) 16.56, Ried (A) 16.65, Williams (WC) 17.39; 100 – Harrel (TC) 11.04, Holder (TC) 11.21, Pettiford (A) 11.27, Rodriguez (F) 11.50; 1600 – Gazari (A) 4:31.61, Guerette (A) 4:35.88, Main (BP) 4:37.09, Borland (BP) 4:38.24; 4x100 relay – Tampa Catholic 41.85, Fivay 44.77, Jesuit 45.66, Berkeley Prep 45.70; 400 – Mention (TC) 49.06, Motlow (TC) 50.13, Brown (M) 50.51, Peters (R) 50.99; 800 – Guerette (A) 1:59.46, Derogene (M) 2:02.73, Mention (TC) 2:02.88, Wamsley (J) 2:04.53; 300 hurdles – Hill (J) 41.93, Moore (BP) 42.35, Defurio (J) 42.49, Ried (A) 42.99; 200 – Harrel (TC) 22.90, Holder (TC) 22.93, Pettiford (A) 23.21, Algere (M) 23.56; 3200 – Gazari (A) 9:36.08, Sharp (R) 9:42.88, Majumdar (BP) 10:23.56, Sorrick (A) 10:32.10; 4x400 relay – Robinson 3:29.04, Tampa Catholic 3:32.85, Middleton 3:34.10, Jesuit 3:36.99

Permalink

Teams

Map

Wesley Chapel High School: Track and field: 2012