Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Track and field 2011

Stories

Schedule/Results

Track and Field: Kiwanis Invitational

Thursday, March 24, 2011

Kiwanis Invitational
AT HERNANDO HIGH, BROOKSVILLE

Boys
Team Standings
1. Wiregrass Ranch 105
2. South Sumter 90
3. Ridgewood 68
4. Nature Coast 64
5. Citrus 63
6. Tampa Catholic 56
7. Hernando 51
8. Springstead 42
Individual
High Jump - 1. Tony Hays (RWD) 6-2, 2. Jeloni Sammi (CIT) 6-2, 3. Tony Perez (RWD) 6, 4. Thomas Rodriguez (RWD) 6
Shot Put - 1. Travis Manecki (WGR) 44-10.5, 2. Taylor Timmons (TC) 44-3, 3. Ethan Kemp (SPR) 41-8, 4. Nicholas Aguila (TC) 41-7
Triple Jump - 1. Tony Perez (RWD) 44-11, 2. Keanu Neal (SS) 44, 3. Zack Benjamin (TC) 41-8, 4. Conner Louis (TC) 41-0.5
4x800 - 1. Nature Coast 8:30, 2. Wiregrass Ranch 8:30, 3. Crystal River 8:35, 4. Springstead 8:59
Long Jump - 1. Tony Perez (RWD) 21-7.5, 2. Tyree Holder (TC) 21-2.5, 3. Lou Wendelstedt (SPR) 21-1.5, 4. Conner Louis (TC) 21
Discus - 1. William Alderman (HER) 144-10.5, 2. Darien Williston (SS) 137-1, 3. Stephen Davis (SS) 124-1.5, 4. Preston Dameron (RWD) 122-4.5
Pole Vault - 1. Alex Kazanski (WGR) 15, 2. Dylan Pendlebury (SPR) 11-6, 3. Jon Vanalst (RWD) 11-6, 4. Jon McAteer (CRR) 11
110 Hurdles - 1. Terrence Neal (SS) 15.05, 2. Keanu Neal (SS) 15.06, 3. William Alderman (HER) 16.13, 4. Christian McIntyre (CIT) 16.59
100 - 1. Ja'Juan Story (NCT) 11.22, 2. Jamal Roberts (ZPH) 11.39, 3. Quentin Adams (HER) 11.42, 4. Tyrail Hawkins (NCT) 11.45
400 - 1. Davey Vera (SS) 50.30, 2. Max Livingstone (RWD) 51.28, 3. Kendrick Mention (TC) 51.97, 4. Thomas Watson (SPR) 52.13
1600 - 1. Tim Wenger (CIT) 4:41, 2. Logan Selzer (WGR) 4:43, 3. Ermias Bireda (WGR) 4:45, 4. Hendrix LaFontant (LOL) 4:48
4x100 - 1. Nature Coast 43.65, 2. Hernando 43.74, 3. Zephyrhills 44.07, 4. South Sumter 44.20
300 Hurdles - 1. Terrence Neal (SS) 39.57, 2. Keanu Neal (SS) 41.56, 3. Christian McIntyre (CIT) 41.67, 4. William Alderman (HER) 41.96
800 - 1. Josh Reilly (WGR) 2:02, 2. Kyle Martone (CIT) 2:04, 3. Chris Wilkinson (LOL) 2:07, 4. James Jarrell (SPR) 2:08
3200 -1. Tim Wenger (CIT) 9:50, 2. Ryan Pulsifer (WGR) 9:53, 3. Trevor Nichols (LOL) 10:04, 4. Sam Hippely (WGR) 10:12
200 - 1. Ja'Juan Story (NCT) 22.41, 2. Adrian Sanchez (ZPH) 22.98, 3. Jamel Nunez (WGR) 23.05, 4 Hutcherson Napoleon (CRR) 23.24
4x400 - 1. Zephyrhills 3:30, 2. South Sumter 3:32, 3. Wiregrass Ranch 3:32, Springstead 3:34
Girls
Team Standings
1. Wiregrass Ranch 129
2. Crystal River 96
3. Ridgewood 84
4. Land O'Lakes 66
5. Springstead 62
6. Central 52
7. Zephyrhills 50
8. Nature Coast 36
Individual
High Jump - 1. Nicole Woodard (LOL) 5-2, 2. Tikiera Relaford (CEN) 5, 3. Kaylee Gaskin (ZPH) 4-10, 4. Kendra Sheets (LOL) 4-8
Shot Put - 1. Raqurra Ishmar (CEN) 41-5.5, 2. Ebone Plummer (HER) 32-7, 3. Taylor McDonald (BCLA) 32-2. 5, 4. Farley Barnett (SPR) 31-0.5
Triple Jump - 1. Briana Bivens (CRR) 34-4, 2. Alexandra Viera (ZPH) 33-10, 3. Mallori Brooks (CEN) 33-7, 4. Amy Holmes (NCT) 32-10
4x800 - 1. Springstead 10:14, 2. Wiregrass Ranch 10:25, 3. Ridgewood 10:50, 4. Nature Coast 11:00
Long Jump - 1. Nicole Woodard (LOL) 18-2, 2. Briana Bivens (CRR) 16-10, 3. Tikiera Relaford (CEN) 16-3.5, 4. Martina Tafoya (CRR) 16-2.5
Discus - 1. Ali Rawls (CIT) 102-4.5, 2. Krist Stiegler-Darrah (CRR) 100-11, 3. Ereaka Cleveland (CRR) 93-11, 4. Elizabeth Klum (RWD) 88-11.5
Pole Vault - 1. Kelsey Sturman (WGR) 9-6, 2. Jessica Fromita (CRR) 9-6, 3. Caroline Patton (ZPH) 9-6, 4. Mari Ostrenko (TC) 8-6
100 Hurdles - 1. Martina Tafoya (CRR) 16.59, 2. Lakia Brown (HER) 16.83, 3. Ricki Goff (RWD) 17.42, 4. Jacqueline McCune (CRR) 17.66
100 - 1. Karissa Bertling (RWD) 12.18, 2. Briana Bivens (CRR) 12.52, 3. Wilena Little (SPR) 12.84, 4. Toni Tomei (WGR) 13.01
400 - 1. Karissa Bertling (RWD) 59.16, 2. Tikiera Relaford (CEN) 59.39, 3. Samantha Austin (LOL) 1:01.59, 4. Wilena Little (SPR) 1:02.12
1600 - 1. Ariel Grey (WGR) 5:24, 2. Ashley Ford (LOL) 5:53, 3. Emily Payne (WGR) 6:03, 4. Devon Rennie (SPR) 6:04
4x100 - 1. Zephyrhills 50.52, 2. Land O'Lakes 51.43, 3. Wiregrass Ranch 52.02, 4. Central 52.13
300 Hurdles - 1. Martina Tafoya (CRR) 47.06, 2. Donnetta DiGuidice (CIT) 49.19, 3. Sasha Spalding (SPR) 48.28, 4. Ashley Rodriguez (RWD) 50.82
800 - 1. Mikayla Bogulski (SPR) 2:26, 2. Ariel Grey (WGR) 2:28, 3. Alex Diepholz (WGR) 2:33, 4. Ashley Ford (LOL) 2:37
3200 - 1. Nikita Shah (WGR) 12:07, 2. Elise Cedre (WGR) 12:43, 3. Chelsea Davis (WGR) 12:50, 4. Amy Mueller (RWD) 13:21
200 - 1. Karissa Bertling (RWD) 25.43, 2. Kara Young (ZPH) 26.25, 3. Kayla DeLoach (WGR) 27.18, 4. Hallie Grimes (LOL) 27.23
4x400 - 1. Wiregrass Ranch 4:09, 2. Springstead 4:09, 3. Land O'Lakes 4:21, 4. Tampa Catholic 4:30

Permalink

Teams

Map

Wiregrass Ranch High School: Track and field: 2011