Advertisement
  1. Sports

Sports on TV/radio for Saturday, March 7

Rays, Lightning and more sports on the air.
Published Mar. 7, 2020

SATURDAY

Autos

Xfinity: LS Tractor 200 qualifying 1 p.m. FS1

NASCAR Cup: FanShield 500 qualifying 2:30 p.m. FS1

Xfinity: LS Tractor 200 4 p.m. FS1

Baseball, spring training

Orioles at Rays 1 p.m. Fox Sun; 95.3-FM, 620-AM

Astros at Cardinals 1 p.m. MLB

Boxing

Heavyweights: Kownacki vs. Helenius 8 p.m. Fox

College basketball

Women, A-10 semi: Dayton vs. St. Louis 11 a.m. CBSSN

Villanova at Georgetown noon Fox

Wisconsin at Indiana noon ESPN

Auburn at Tennessee noon ESPN2

Marquette at St. John’s noon FSF

Women, AAC quarter: USF vs. Tulane noon internet: iheartradio

Women, ACC semi: FSU vs. Louisville noon ESPNU

South Carolina at Vanderbilt 12:30 p.m. SEC

Kentucky at Florida 1 p.m. CBS; 860-AM

Women, Big East quarter: Providence vs. DePaul 1 p.m. FS2

Women, A-10 semi: VCU vs. Fordham or Duquesne 1:30 p.m. CBSSN

Kansas at Texas Tech 2 p.m. ESPN

Georgia at LSU 2 p.m. ESPN2

Virginia Tech at Notre Dame 2 p.m. ACC

Rutgers at Purdue 2 p.m. Big Ten

Women: Texas Tech at Oklahoma 2 p.m. FSF

Alabama at Missouri 2:30 p.m. SEC

Seton Hall at Creighton 2:30 p.m. Fox

Women, ACC semi: NC State-Ga. Tech vs. Duke or Boston College 2:30 p.m. ESPNU

UCLA at USC 3:15 p.m. CBS

Missouri Valley semi: Drake vs. Bradley 3:30 p.m. CBSSN

Women, Big East quarter: Butler vs. Seton Hall 3:30 p.m. FS2

Syracuse at Miami 4 p.m. ACC

Louisville at Virginia 4 p.m. ESPN

Oklahoma State at Texas 4 p.m. ESPN2

Penn State at Northwestern 4 p.m. Big Ten

Boston College at Florida State 4:30 p.m. Fox Sun, FSF; 1010-AM

Arkansas at Texas A&M 4:30 p.m. SEC

Women, SEC semi: South Carolina vs. Arkansas 5 p.m. ESPNU

Mtn. West final: Utah State or Wyoming vs. San Diego State or Boise State 5:30 p.m. CBS

North Carolina at Duke 6 p.m. ESPN

Oklahoma at TCU 6 p.m. ESPN2

Missouri Valley semi: Loyola or Valpo vs. Indiana State or Missouri State 6 p.m. CBSSN

Mississippi at Mississippi State 6:30 p.m. SEC

DePaul at Providence 6:30 p.m. FS1

SMU at USF 7 p.m. internet: iheartradio

Women, Big East quarter: Villanova vs. Marquette 7 p.m. FS2

Women, SEC semi: LSU or Miss. State vs. Tennessee or Kentucky 7:30 p.m. ESPNU

Ohio Valley final: Belmont or Eastern Ky. vs. Murray State or Austin Peay 8 p.m. ESPN2

Temple at Cincinnati 8 p.m. CBSSN

Butler at Xavier 8:30 p.m. FS1

Women, Big East quarter: St. John’s vs Creighton 9:30 p.m. FSF2

Washington at Arizona 10 p.m. ESPN

West Coast quarter: Pacific 10 p.m. ESPN2

vs. San Francisco or Loyola Marymount

Stanford at Oregon 11 p.m. FS1

West Coast quarter: St. Mary’s (Calif.) vs. Pepperdine or Santa Clara midnight ESPN2

College hockey

Colorado College at Denver 10 p.m. CBSSN

College lacrosse

Denver at Notre Dame noon ACC

Golf

PGA Europe: Qatar Masters 4 a.m. Golf

PGA: Arnold Palmer Invitational 12:30 p.m. Golf

PGA: Arnold Palmer Invitational 2:30 p.m. NBC

Gymnastics

American Cup 12:30 p.m. NBC

American Cup 5 p.m. NBCSN

NBA

76ers at Warriors 8 p.m. ABC; 95.3-FM

NHL

Capitals at Penguins 1 p.m. NHL

Lightning at Bruins 7 p.m. NHL; 970-AM

Blue Jackets at Oilers 10 p.m. NHL

Soccer

EPL: Bournemouth at Liverpool 7:30 a.m. NBCSN

German: Leipzig at Wolfsburg 9:30 a.m. FS1

German: Hoffenheim at Schalke 9:30 a.m. FS2

EPL: West Ham at Arsenal 10 a.m. NBCSN

MLS: Inter Miami at D.C. United 3:30 p.m. Univision

Mexican: Tijuana at Cruz Azul 5:30 p.m. ESPND

Mexican: Santos Laguna at Pachuca 8 p.m. ESPND

USL: San Diego at Las Vegas 10 p.m. ESPNews

Mexican: Guadalajara at Atlas 10 p.m. Univision

XFL

Seattle at Houston 2 p.m. ABC

New York at Dallas 5 p.m. Fox