Here’s a look at how area players stack up through Sept. 16. All stats compiled from MaxPreps:
Kills
167 Haley Brown, Carrollwood Day
162 Cathryn Long, Calvary Christian
147 Sydney Jackwin, Keswick Christian
126 Nina Moorer, Steinbrenner
125 Jewel Lester, Indian Rocks Christian
119 Bianca Vieira, Land O’Lakes
119 Alex McSherry, St. Petersburg Catholic
118 Gia Padilla, Carrollwood Day
109 Madison Clark, Nature Coast
106 Olivia Balogh, Hernando
105 Jeanette Henderson, Wharton
105 Nwakaego Nwagbuo, Middleton
103 Jasmine Welton, Carrollwood Day
103 Audrey Koenig, Bishop McLaughlin
102 Linsey Harrison, CCC
102 Kristin Pizzano, Weeki Wachee
100 Emma Hennessee, Tampa Catholic
98 Nevaeh Wright, Boca Ciega
95 Audrey Koenig, Bishop McLaughlin
94 Shae Zugay, Bloomingdale
94 Elizabeth McDonald, Mitchell
92 Grace Colleran, Weeki Wachee
87 Kasey Singer, CCC
87 Jamie Koopman, Wharton
86 Gracie Kiser, Tampa Prep
86 Sophia Febus, Classical Prep
Assists
358 Jennafer Long, Calvary Christian
349 Victoria Hensley, CCC
277 Amberlyn Werkmeister, Weeki Wachee
268 Kacy Krig, Carrollwood Day
257 Nicole Robison, St. Petersburg
231 Kamelia De Jesus, Bloomingdale
230 Madison Kachurak, Fivay
206 Rylee Hannon, Keswick Christian
204 Pilar Taylor, Tampa Prep
202 Charlotte Saxton, Academy at the Lakes
201 Charlotte Llewellyn, Newsome
200 Elizabeth Southard, Tampa Bay HEAT
197 Alanah Rivera, Boca Ciega
196 Kayla Baer, Wiregrass Ranch
188 Sophie Klein, East Lake
180 Gabrielle Frye, Wharton
169 Siri Gavini, Middleton
168 Riley Gowing, Hernando
168 Sydney Waldenmyer, Land O’Lakes
167 Mandy Knipp, Steinbrenner
166 Payton Kenny, Wharton
164 Mia Saavedra, Brandon
163 Terah Nejman, Bishop McLaughlin
163 Karla Cantero-Garcia, Nature Coast
150 Paige Eichler, Indian Rocks Christian
Digs
217 Bailey Sesera, Central
205 Jessie Golden, Carrollwood Day
181 Olivia Balogh, Hernando
175 Marysa Connors, Mitchell
173 Mia Burris, Indian Rocks Christian
173 Abbigale Hindersman, Land O’Lakes
162 Jewel Lester, Indian Rocks Christian
160 Jacqueline Kelley, Wharton
149 Brianna Scully, CCC
148 Amber Paulsen, Weeki Wachee
137 Brooke Arnold, Riverview
130 Araceli Wakefield, Tampa Catholic
126 Abigail Althoff, St. Petersburg Catholic
123 Maggie Babbitt, Tampa Prep
121 Anna Slean, Cypress Creek
120 Allora Murray, Central
119 Pamela Delgado Megne, Steinbrenner
115 Amberlynn Werkmeister, Weeki Wachee
Stay updated on Tampa Bay’s sports scene
Subscribe to our free Sports Today newsletter
You’re all signed up!
Want more of our free, weekly newsletters in your inbox? Let’s get started.
Explore all your options113 Gia Padilla, Carrollwood Day
113 Livvi Harting, St. Petersburg
112 Elizabeth Davis, Central
111 Catharine Long, Calvary Christian
111 Hayden Kimbrough, Hernando
109 Sophie Mahaz, Calvary Christian
108 Carolina Fish, Indian Rocks Christian
Blocks
43 Camryn Carlo, Berkeley Prep
43 Chayla Wade, Fivay
42 Alexis Morse, Wharton
42 Jamie Koopman, Wharton
41 Makayla Way, Fivay
41 Breanna McDonough, Berkeley Prep
41 Lilou Stegeman, Steinbrenner
39 Shayla Fleshman, Cypress Creek
39 Jaylyn Brown, Carrollwood Day
35 Sadie Chamberlain, Carrollwood Day
35 Anise Lowe, Riverview
29 Jenna Davis, St. Petersburg
28 Taylor Brinson, Cypress Creek
28 Lucca Dunser, Berkeley Prep
26 Caitlin Klick, Land O’ Lakes
24 Mia Nettles, Brandon
24 Olivia Aniol, East Lake
24 Madelyn Davis, St. Petersburg
23 Elizabeth McDonald, Mitchell
23 Isabella Bonatakis, Wharton
22 Brooke Thiel, East Lake
22 Brooke Green, CCC
22 Aubrey Geis, CCC
22 Nina Moorer, Steinbrenner
21 Cydnee Reimann, Sunlake
21 Lauren Cook, Keswick Christian
21 Olivia Balogh, Hernando
21 Kara Casey, Carrollwood Day
21 Joelle Howell, Classical Prep