Advertisement

Our coronavirus coverage is free for the first 24 hours. Find the latest information at tampabay.com/coronavirus. Please consider subscribing or donating.

  1. Sports
  2. /
  3. HomeTeam

High school volleyball leaders for Tampa Bay

With district play this week, these are the final stats for the regular season.

Here are the final stats for the regular season. All stats compiled from MaxPreps:

Kills

361 Cathryn Long, Calvary Christian

329 Sydney Jackwin, Keswick Christian

306 Madison Clark, Nature Coast

280 Gracie Kiser, Tampa Prep

266 Audrey Koenig, Bishop McLaughlin

259 Emma Hennessee, Tampa Catholic

257 Haley Brown, Carrollwood Day

244 Bianca Vieira, Land O’Lakes

243 Linsey Harrison, CCC

227 Alexa Albinson, Largo

226 Olivia Balogh, Hernando

226 Nina Moorer, Steinbrenner

222 Maddie Snider, Bishop McLaughlin

222 Rebecca Wolff, Pasco

218 Makayla Way, Fivay

215 Jewel Lester, Indian Rocks Christian

203 Caroline Schoonover, Sunlake

203 Brook Brown, Largo

198 Shae Zugay, Bloomingdale

195 Kate Youmans, St. Petersburg

193 Brette Heyman, Sunlake

192 Emilia Harding, Northside Christian

189 Kalli Cors, Osceola

189 Gia Padilla, Carrollwood Day

187 Jeanette Henderson, Wharton

Assists

809 Victoria Hensley, CCC

777 Jennafer Long, Calvary Christian

610 Pilar Taylor, Tampa Prep

587 Nicole Robison, St. Petersburg

538 Katerina Nasto, Largo

534 Amberlyn Werkmeister, Weeki Wachee

513 Madison Kachurak, Fivay

504 Terah Nejman, Bishop McLaughlin

492 Kamelia De Jesus, Bloomingdale

471 Rylee Hannon, Keswick Christian

449 Maya Houston, Sunlake

449 Charlotte Saxton, Academy at the Lakes

442 Kaley Young, Tampa Catholic

432 Elizabeth Southard, Tampa Bay HEAT

422 Charlotte Llewellyn, Newsome

419 Sophie Klein, East Lake

414 Kacy Krig, Carrollwood Day

363 Karla Cantero-Garcia, Nature Coast

348 Mandy Knipp, Steinbrenner

335 Sydney Waldenmyer, Land O’Lakes

334 Alanah Rivera, Boca Ciega

333 Mary Carmen Andruskiewicz, Pasco

318 Gabrielle Frye, Wharton

312 Nicole Fowler, Osceola

311 Lexie Alstott, Northside Christian

304 Cheyenne Rossman, River Ridge

Digs

399 Marysa Connors, Mitchell

357 Taylor Moore, Pasco

343 Olivia Balogh, Hernando

327 Jessie Golden, Carrollwood Day

325 Araceli Wakefield, Tampa Catholic

317 Maggie Babbitt, Tampa Prep

317 Brianna Scully, CCC

298 Caitlin Astell, Sunlake

298 Abbigale Hindersman, Land O’Lakes

292 Amber Paulsen, Weeki Wachee

285 Mia Burris, Indian Rocks Christian

283 Jewel Lester, Indian Rocks Christian

277 Pamela Delgado Megne, Steinbrenner

276 Jacqueline Kelley, Wharton

273 Sophie Mahaz, Calvary Christian

272 Livvi Harting, St. Petersburg

271 Adrianna Lopez, Bishop McLaughlin

260 Haile Gould, Plant

263 Bailey Sesera, Central

259 Madison Clark, Nature Coast

256 Caroline Fish, Indian Rocks Christian

245 Amberlynn Werkmeister, Weeki Wachee

243 Bianca Viera, Land O’Lakes

230 Linsey Harrison, CCC

227 Cayla Heckroth, Mitchell

Blocks

96 Jenna Davis, St. Petersburg

94 Makayla Way, Fivay

79 Chayla Wade, Fivay

79 Breanna McDonough, Berkeley Prep

76 Maddie Hill, Robinson

74 Shayla Fleshman, Cypress Creek

74 Lilou Stegeman, Steinbrenner

71 Camryn Carlo, Berkeley Prep

68 Kalesta Barreto, Leto

68 Jaylyn Brown, Carrollwood Day

67 Madelyn Davis, St. Petersburg

66 Rheann Thorne, Leto

65 Alexis Morse, Wharton

62 Cydnee Reimann, Sunlake

62 Jamie Koopman, Wharton

59 Maddie Newton, Tampa Prep

56 Elizabeth McDonald, Mitchell

55 Reese Friar, Plant

54 Chloe Danielson, Wesley Chapel

54 Zoi Evans, Wiregrass Ranch

53 Taylor Brinson, Cypress Creek

52 Charlotte Saxton, Academy at the Lakes

50 Sadie Chamberlain, Carrollwood Day

46 Brooke Green, CCC

46 Maddie Hill, Robinson

YOU MIGHT ALSO LIKE

Advertisement
Advertisement